Class Schedule AY 2017-18
NMD Second Semester - Nov. 27, 2017) 
Room: 3RD FLOOR AMPITHEATER - 3A 11
Time Monday- Feb. 26 Tuesday -Feb. 27 Wednesday- Feb. 28 Thursday- March 1 Friday -March 2 Saturday- March 3
8 am - 10 am Internal Medicine Surgery (8-9:30 am) Internal Medicine Surgery (8-9:30 am) Internal Medicine Rehab. Med (9-10 am)
        Make Up Class  
  Diabetes Mellitus Topic 14: bone tumors  Disorders of the adrenal Cortex Topic 15: orthopedics spine   Reserved for
  Metabolic Syndrome and infections Pheochrocytoma  trauma and congenital    Make Up Class
        anomalies    
  Dr. Quiaoit Dr. E. Reyes Dr. Ho Dr. R. Du Dr. R. Tupas  
10 am - 12 nn Com. Med. Clinics Com. Med. Clinics Com. Med. Clinics Neuroscience (Psych)  Neuroscience (Psych)  Dermatology (10-11:30am)
        (10-11:30 am) (10-11:30 am) (10-11 am)
            Atopic dermatitis and 
  Clinical Exposure Clinical Exposure Clinical Exposure Geriatric Psychiatry Psychiatric Emergencies  other eczemas
          (Child & Adult) (11-12 nn)
            Papulosquamous disorders
        Dr. Benignos Dr. Benignos Dr. Bunagan
1 pm - 3 pm Pediatrics Ob-Gyn Pediatrics Ob-Gyn Dermatology (1-2:30 pm) Radiology
          Make Up Class  
  Environmental Pediatrics Chap 41:  Polycystic Ovarian Long Evals 2 SGD No. 4 :   Cardiovascular Imaging
    Syndrome   Patient with Amenorrhea Evaluation Exam:   
          Paperless  
  Dr. A. Bretaņa Dr. Cabling Dr. Bretaņa/Dr. Beley GROUP A Drs. Visitacion & Jimenez Dr. S. Bangoy
3 pm - 5 pm   Neuroscience (Psych) (3-4 pm) Clinical Instruction (3-7 pm) Clinical Instruction (3-7 pm) Clinical Instruction (3-7 pm) Internal Med (3-5 pm)
            Make Up Class
    Evaluation Exam        
    Dr. K. Obed/ Dr. A. Padilla Group 1 - Pediatrics Group 1 - Pediatrics Group 1 - Pediatrics Evaluation Exam-
  ENT (4-5:30 pm) ENT (4-5:30 pm)       Paperless
  Examination of the Head Head and Neck        
  and Neck Tumors Group 2 - Surgery Group 2 - Surgery Group 2 - Surgery Drs. Nobleza & V. Lim
  Dr. Dalandag Dr. Magnaye        
5 pm - 7 pm Med. Ethics (5:30-7:30 pm)          
      Group 3- Ob-Gyne Group 3- Ob-Gyne Group 3- Ob-Gyne  
  Group 5) RESEARCH ON          
   HUMAN SUBJECTS ENT (5:30-7 pm)        
  The Nuremberg Code The  Paperless Evaluation Exam Group 4- Medicine Group 4- Medicine Group 4- Medicine  
  prevailing rules and regulations         
  in India Ethical Issues        
  Atty. Panes Dr. De Borja