Class Schedule AY 2018-19
16th IMD (First Semester - Nov 2019)
Sec A - Second Year
Room: Amphi 2C 4
Time Monday  - Dec 10 Tuesday - Dec 11 Wednesday - Dec 12 Thursday - Dec 13 Friday - Dec 14 Saturday - Dec 15
8 am - 10 am Research 2   NS 2  (8:00-9:30AM)  NS 2  (8:00-9:30AM)  Pharma Lec (8:00:9:30AM) GP Lab
             
  Disease Causation and Casual Inference   Disturbance of the CSF Circulation Seizures & Epilepsy LIPID DERIVE AUTOCOIDS Cellular Responses to Stress and Toxic Insults: Adaptation, Injury, and Death
             
             
            Drs. Lagura, Fedoc, Dalandag,Ancheta, Bernas
  Dr. Marvin Cruz   Dr. Eleonor Ong Dr. Meldi Anuta Dr. Salaver
10 am - 12 nn   Micro Lec Micro Lec Micro Lec    
             
    Basic Bacteriology 2 Basic Bacteriology Basic Virology     
             
             
    Dr Ancheta Dr. Ancheta Dr. Ancheta    
1 pm - 3 pm   Pharma Lec (1:00-2:30PM) Gen Path Lec (1:00-2:30PM) Gen Path Lec (1:00-2:30PM) Clin Path ASM 2 Lab
    DRUG TOXICITY & POISONING Hemodynamics Disorders EVALS Blood Collection/ Venipuncture 3 CONTINUATION OF DEMO:  HISTORY TAKING AND WRITING
       
         
         
          Drs. Buhay, Ababon, Ayco, Beley, Bretana, Derecho, Lao, Miyake, Padilla, Pastrana, Pizarro, Platero, Polestico, Sermon
         
         
    Dr. Sermon Dr. Vergara Drs. Ancheta, JP Padilla, Vergara, Bernas, Fedoc Drs. Padilla, Vergara, Ancheta, Bernas, Ramos
3 pm - 5 pm   ASM 2 Lec Pharma Lab   Gen Path Lab  
    WRITTEN EVALS ENZYME INDUCTION TBL SESSION   Cellular Responses to Stress and Toxic Insults: Adaptation, Injury, and Death  
    Drs. Buhay, Ababon, Ayco, Beley, Bretana, Derecho, Lao, Miyake, Padilla, Pastrana, Pizarro, Platero, Polestico, Sermon        
           
    Drs. De Guzman, Buhay, Segocio, Talon, Arosas   Drs. Lagura, Fedoc, Dalandag,Ancheta, Bernas  
       
5 pm - 7 pm   Gen Path Lec (5:00-6:30PM)       Micro Lab
    Hemodynamics Disorders       Cultivation 1
           
             
    Dr. Vergara       Drs. Bruzon, Bretana, Ancheta, Fedoc, Salaver
7 pm - 9 pm   Micro Lab (7:30-9:30)     Micro Lab
    Gram Staining 2     Bacterial Microbial  
    7:30-9:30     Gram Staining 1  
             
    Drs. Bruzon, Bretana, Ancheta, Fedoc, Salaver     Drs. Bruzon, Bretana, Ancheta, Fedoc, Salaver  
         
Schedule may change without prior notice.
ASM 2 Team: Drs. M. Ababon, TMS Ababon, Arendain, A. Bretana, Derecho, Domingo, Laurente, Lao, Polestico, Lompot, Miyake, Pastrana, Beley, Sermon