Class Schedule AY 2018-19
16th IMD (First Semester - Nov 2019)
Sec A - Second Year
Room: Amphi 2C
Time Monday  - Mar 25 Tuesday - Mar 26 Wednesday - Mar 27 Thursday - Mar 28 Friday - Mar 29 Saturday - Mar 30
8 am - 10 am Research 2   NS 2 NS 2 Pharma Lec (8:00-9:30) GP Lab
  Critical Appraisal: Degeneration: Disease of the Nervous System (The Dementias) Reserve for Make Up Class PHARMACOTHERAPY Neoplasia
  Meta Analysis      
         
        Drs. Lagura, Fedoc, Dalandag,Ancheta, Bernas
  Dr. Tupas   Dr. Manolete Guerrero   Dr. De Guzman
10 am - 12 nn   Micro Lec Micro Lec Micro Lec    
    Microbial Agents of Microbial Agents of Microbial Agents of    
    Respiratory Infection 1 Respiratory Infection 2 Respiratory Infection 3    
        10-11am    
         
         
    Dr Castro Dr Castro Dr Castro    
1 pm - 3 pm   Pharma Lec (1:00-2:30PM) Gen Path Lec (1:00-2:30PM) Gen Path Lec (1:00-2:30PM) Clin Path ASM 2 Lab
    DRUG THERAPY FOR HYPERCHOLESTEROLEMIA WBC & Lymphoid Tissue EVALS Transfusion Medicine 4 PRACTICAL EVALS: EXAM OF CHEST AND LUNGS
           
         
           
           
           
    Dr. Tupas Dr. Ancheta Drs. Ancheta, JP Padilla, Vergara, Bernas, Fedoc Dr. Padilla Drs. Buhay, Ababon, Ayco, Beley, Bretana, Derecho, Lao, Miyake, Padilla, Pastrana, Pizarro, Platero, Polestico, Sermon
3 pm - 5 pm   ASM 2 Lec Pharma Lab   Gen Path Lab  
    LECTURE AND DEMO: EXAM OF CHEST AND LUNGS CONGESTIVE HEART FAILURE TBL SESSION Neoplasia  
         
         
         
         
    Drs. De Guzman, Buhay, Segocio, Talon, Arosas   Drs. Lagura, Fedoc, Dalandag,Ancheta, Bernas  
    Dr. Buhay/ Dr. Sermon    
5 pm - 7 pm   Gen Path Lec (5:00-6:30PM)        
    WBC & Lymphoid Tissue      
         
         
         
    Dr. Ancheta        
7 pm - 9 pm   Micro Lab (7:30-9:30)     Micro Lab  
             
    Spurum suitability     AFB  
         
         
         
    Drs. Bruzon, Bretana, Ancheta, Fedoc, Salaver     Drs. Bruzon, Bretana, Ancheta, Fedoc, Salaver  
         
Schedule may change without prior notice.
ASM 2 Team: Drs. M. Ababon, TMS Ababon, Arendain, A. Bretana, Derecho, Domingo, Laurente, Lao, Polestico, Lompot, Miyake, Pastrana, Beley, Sermon