Class Schedule AY 2018-19
IMD 16th Batch Sec. C  
Room: Fourth Flr. TBL-4
Second Semester May 2019 
Week 1
Time Monday - May 20 Tuesday - May 21 Wednesday -  May 22 Thursday - May 23 Friday - May 24  Saturday - May 25
8 am - 10 am NS 2 (8-9:30 AM)   SURGERY 2 (8-9:30 AM) PARA LEC PARA LEC  
  Moved to 5-20-19          
5-6:30 PM          
Orientation   Orientation Orientation Introduction to Parasitology  
           
           
           
Dr. Hontiveros   Dr. V. Bonleon III Dr. Bandalan Dr. Bandalan  
10 am - 12 nn     OB 2 SURGERY 2 (10-11:30 AM) PARA LAB (10 AM - 1 PM) ASM LAB
             
           
    Orientation History of Surgery Orientation Graded Demo by Students:
          Examination of Breast
           
        Bruzon, Menor  
    Dr. F. Ababon Dr. V. Bonleon III Clarion, Bandalan, Castro, Salaver All Preceptors
1 pm - 3 pm ASM LEC PEDIA 2     GEN PATH LEC(1-2:30PM) GEN PATH LEC(1-2:30PM)
             
           
Orientation Orientation     LUNGS 1 (CONG ANOMALIES-INTERSTITIAL DISEASES) LUNGS 2 (DISEASES OF VASCULAR ORIGIN-PLEURA)
           
           
           
Dr. Sermon Dr. M. Bonleon     Dr. Villoroya Dr. Uy
3 pm - 5 pm NS 2(3-4:30PM) PHARMA LAB GEN PATH LEC(3-4:30PM) CLIN PATH   GEN PATH LAB
             
           
Introduction to Psychiatry  Antiviral Agents Discussion of Learning Obejectives LUNGS 1 (CONG ANOMALIES-INTERSTITIAL DISEASES) Sputum Exam   CVS
           
           
  Drs. G. Tupas, De Guzman       Drs. Ancheta, JP Padilla
Dr. Obed Pizarro, Corporal, Del Rosario M.K Dr. Villoroya Dr. Bernas   Vergara, Bernas, Fedoc
5pm - 7 pm NS 2(5-6:30PM) PHARMA LEC (5-6:30 PM   PHARMA LEC (5-6:30 PM) GEN PATH LAB  
  Make Up Class From 5-20-19          
8-9:30 AM          
The Patient-Doctor Relationship  Pulmonary Pharmacology   Antiviral Agents CVS  
           
           
        Drs. Ancheta, JP Padilla  
Dr. Obed Dr. Corporal   Dr. G. Tupas Vergara, Bernas, Fedoc  
7 pm - 9 pm            
             
           
           
             
ASM Preceptors: Drs. Ababon TMS., Arendain, Bretaņa Angelo, Castro K., Chua, De Chavez A., Himagan, Lao, Laurente, Lim , Miyake, Polestico, Ramchandani, Rubiato, Buhay
Back Up: Ayco, Bandolon, MC., Baunding, Buhay, Castro R., Padilla MC., Pastrana, Pizarro, Platero
SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE