Class Schedule SY 2018-19
17th IMD January 2019
Section: 17th A
Room: MTRC 1A, New Building
First Semester 5
Time Monday - Feb 25 Tuesday - Feb 26 Wednesday - Feb 27 Thursday - Feb 28 Friday - Mar 1 Saturday - Mar 2
8 am - 10 am     G Path Lab   G Path Lab ASM 2 Lec
             
    ACUTE INFLAMMATION 2 ACUTE INFLAMMATION 3 Lecture and Demo: General Survey
  EDSA (Gen path lab) (Gen path lab) and Vital signs
        (MTRC 1A, New Building)
    Dr. Maramion, Dr. Bretaņa K.,   Dr. Maramion, Dr. Bretaņa K.,    
      Dr. Dalandag, Dr.  Fedoc, Dr. Lagura   Dr. Dalandag, Dr.  Fedoc, Dr. Lagura DR.MIYAKE/DR.SERMON
10 am - 12 nn Micro Lec     Micro Lec G. Path Lec (10:00-11:30)  
             
  EDSA     Basic Virology  2 RESERVE FOR MAKE UP CLASS  
        (MTRC 1A, New Building)    
             
        Dr. Salaver    
1 pm - 3 pm   Res 2 G Path Lec (1:00-2:30) C. Path  Pharma Lec (1:00-2:30) Micro Lab
         
  EDSA SDL GENETIC DISORDERS 3 Blood Cell Counting HISTAMINE, BRADYKININ &  Lab Quiz
    (MTRC 1A, New Building) (MTRC 1A, New Building) THEIR ANTAGONISTS (Micro Lab)
        Drs. Ancheta, Bruzon, Castro,
      Dr. Lagura Dr. Ancheta Dr. M. Tagle Clarion,Salaver, Fedoc
3 pm - 5 pm ASM 2 Lec ASM 2 Lab   G Path Lec (3:00-4:30) Pharma Lec (3:00-4:30) Micro Lec
         
  EDSA CONTINUATION OF PRAC EVALS:    EVALS 2 ANALGESIC-ANTIPYRETIC AGENTS:  Basic Virology  3
    HISTORY OF TAKING AND WRITING   PHARMACOTHERAPY OF GOUT (make up class from feb.25)
    (make up class from feb.25)   (MTRC 1A, New Building)  
      Dr. Maramion, Dr. Bretaņa K.,    
    ALL LAB PRECEPTORS   Dr. Dalandag, Dr.  Fedoc, Dr. Lagura Dr. Derecho Dr. Salaver
5 pm - 7 pm ASM 2 Lab Micro Lab (5:30- 7:30)   NS 2 (5:00-6:30) Pharma Lab  
             
    Cultivation 2   RESERVE FOR MAKE UP CLASS EVALUATION EXAM  2 RESEARCH CONSULTATION  
  EDSA (Micro Lab)      
      Dr. G. Tupas, Dr. Corporal,  
    Ancheta, Bruzon, Buhay    Dr. Buhay, Dr. Segocio,  
    Clarion,Fedoc, Salaver     Dr.Pizzaro  
7 pm - 9 pm     MICRO EVALS NS 2 (6:30-8:00) SDL  
           
  EDSA   7-9pm    
      Ancheta, Bruzon, Castro, Clarion RESERVE FOR MAKE UP CLASS    
      Salaver, Fedoc,Buhay      
Original ASM Lab Preceptors: Drs. Ababon, T. Abundo, I., Abundo, M., Baunding-Kintanar, R., Castro, R., De Castro, O., Domingo, R., Hao, J., Masecampo, A., Platero, T., Quianzon, MC., Quidato, R., Ramchandani., P., Sermon, G.  
Back Up Preceptors: Drs. Abundo, D., Amor, M., Ayco, MJ., Bandolon, MC., Beley, G., Bolcan, MR., Buhay, M., Butt, K., Castro, K., Chua-Sanchez, C., De Chavez, A., De Guzman, M. Dillera, K., Gamboa, S., Harun,M., Himagan, J.,   
Juruena, M., Laurente, R., Lanaban, A., Miyake, C., Narisma, J., Padilla, MC., Pastrana , J., Pizzaro, R., Polestico, R., Rubiato, S. Santos,S., Veliganio, A.