Class Schedule AY 2019-2020
19th IMD (First Semester - Sept. 2019)
Sec A - Second Year
1
Time Monday  - Sept 16 Tuesday - Sept 17 Wednesday - Sept 18 Thursday - Sept 19 Friday - Sept 20 Saturday - Sept 21
8 am - 10 am Research 2   NS 2 8:00-9:30AM NS 2 8:00-9:30AM Pharma Lec Gen Path Lab
      Assessment & Exam of the Unconscious Patient Assessment & Exam: Mental Status   Cellular Response to stress and Toxic Insults:
  ORIENTATION   PHARMACOKINETICS I
           
           
          Drs. Lagura, Fedoc, Dalandag, Ancheta, Bernas
  Dr. Erwin   Dr. Manolete Guerrero  Dr. Dorotheo Floresca Jr.  Dr. Sermon
10 am - 12 nn            
         
           
         
         
         
             
1 pm - 3 pm   Pharma Lec  Gen Path Lec     ASM 2 Lab
    ORIENTATION; Drug Invention & Pharmaceutical Industry, Introduction to Pharmacogenetics     LAB: PRACTICAL EVALS: THE COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH HISTORY
       
         
           
        Drs. Buhay, Ababon, Ayco, Beley, Bretana, Derecho, Lao, Miyake, Padilla, Pastrana, Pizarro, Platero, Polestico, Sermon
       
       
    Dr. Tupas      
3 pm - 5 pm   ASM 2 Lec Pharma Lab   Gen Path Lab Micro Lec
    LECTURE  :  INTRODUCTION TO ASM2 AND The COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH HISTORY AND PE Gen. Orientation Lab Practices/ Routes of Administration Discussion of Learning Objectives Cellular Response to stress and Toxic Insults:  
    Basic Immunology 1
       
           
           
           
           
      Drs. De Guzman, Buhay, Sermon, Talon, Arrosas Drs. Lagura, Fedoc, Dalandag, Ancheta, Bernas  
    Dr. Sermon/Dr. Buhay   Dr. Bandalan
5 pm - 7 pm   Gen Path Lec Micro Lec Gen Path Lec Micro Lab  
             
    The Cell Orientation Cellular Response Specimen Collection  
           
             
             
          Drs. Dalandag, Bretana, Clarion, Fedoc, Salaver, Castro  
           
    Dr. Uy Dr. Bandalan Dr. JP Padilla  
7 pm - 9 pm   Research 2   Micro Lab Clin Path  
        Orientation/
Laboratory Medicne and Application
 
    Introduction to Research 2   Methods of Sterilization  
           
           
           
           
        Drs. Dalandag, Bretana, Clarion, Fedoc, Salaver, Castro    
    FR: SEPT. 16 (8-10AM)    
    Dr. G. Tupas   Dr. JP Padilla  
Schedule may change without prior notice.
ASM 2 Team: Drs. Buhay, Ababon, Ayco, Beley, Bretana, Derecho, Lao, Miyake, Padilla, Pastrana, Pizarro, Platero, Polestico, Sermon