Class Schedule AY 2019-20
19th IMD (First Semester - Sep 2019)
Sec B - Second Year
Room: 2nd Flr 2D Amphitheater
WEEK 2
Time Monday  -Sep 23 Tuesday - Sep 24 Wednesday - Sep 25 Thursday - Sep 26 Friday - Sep 27 Saturday - Sep 28
8 am - 10 am   NS 2 (8:00-9:00)       Micro Lec
             
    ASSESSMENT & EXAM :        Basic Immunology 4
  CRANIAL NERVES          
           
           
             
    DR. FLORESCA       DR. SALAVER
10 am - 12 nn   MICRO LAB GEN PATH LEC ( 10-11:30am) MICRO LAB ASM2 LAB GEN PATH Lab
             
    Phagocytosis Cellular Response to Stress Radial Immunodiffusion Practical Evals:  Approach to Symptoms  Necrosis 1
      and Toxic Insults 2   History Taking  and Active Listening Skills  
             
          DRS. ABUNDO, JD., ABUNDO, I., ABUNDO, M.  
          BANDOLON, MC., BAUNDING, R. BOLCAN, M.BUHAY  
    DRS. CASTRO,K, CLARION,SALAVER   DRS. CASTRO,K, CLARION MASECAMPO, CASTRO, R. LAURENTE, R. PADILLA, MC BRETAŅA K.,MARAMION
     PADILLA, MENOR DR. BRUZON SALAVER, PADILLA, LAGURA PLATERO, QUIDATO, R., RAMCHANDANI DALANDAG,FEDOC,LAGURA
1 pm - 3 pm PHARMA LAB ASM2 Lec GEN PATH Lab   GEN PATH LEC GEN PATH LEC ( 1pm-2:30pm))
             
  TBL on Routes of Administration Lecture and Demo: Approach to Symptoms  Cell Injury   Evals 1 Inflammation and Repair 1
  c/o Dr. Corporal History Taking  and Active Listening Skills        
    move to Sept 23/ @3pm        
             
  DRS. TUPAS, G.  POLESTICO, CORPORAL,    BRETAŅA K.,MARAMION   BRETAŅA K.,MARAMION  
  DE GUZMAN, LAURENTE Dr. Sermon/ Dr. Miyake DALANDAG,FEDOC,LAGURA   DALANDAG,FEDOC,LAGURA DR. MARAMION
3 pm - 5 pm ASM2 Lec MICRO LEC CLIN PATH RESEARCH 2 Micro Lec  
           
  Lecture and Demo: Approach to Symptoms  Introduction to Microbiology  Blood Collection/ Venipuncture 1 Dynamics Disease Transmission Basic Immunology 3  
  History Taking  and Active Listening Skills        
  from Sept 24/ @1pm        
             
             
  Dr. Sermon/ Dr. Miyake DR. SALAVER DR. PADILLA, JP MS. OTERO DR. SALAVER  
5 pm - 7 pm   NS 2(5:00-6:30pm) Pharma Lec (5:00-6:30pm)   Pharma Lec  
         
    EVALS Pharmacokinetics I   Pharmacokinetics II  
           
           
           
           
    DR. FLORESCA DR. SERMON   DR. SERMON  
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE. NO RE-SCHEDULING OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU.  
ASM PRECEPTOR: DR. ABUNDO, JD, ABUNDO, I., ABUNDO,M., BANDOLON MC, BAUNDING, R., BOLCAN, M.,BUHAY, MASECAMPO. , CASTRO, R., PADILLA, MC, PLATERO,T., QUIDATO, R.,RAMCHANDANI, SERMON: TEAM LEADER: LAURENTE, R.,   
BACK UP: AYCO, MJ, CHUA-SANCHEZ, C., MIYAKE, C.,SERMON, G, DE GUZMAN, RUBIATO, POLESTICO, LIM, V., QUIANZON, GAMBOA, SANTOS, AMOR, BUTT, LAO, DOMINGO