Class Schedule AY 2018-2019
IMD First Year - 19th Batch
Second Semester 
Sec B (ROOM:  203  Annex Building) 7
Time Monday - April 8 Tuesday - April 9 Wednesday - April 10 Thursday - April 11 Friday - April 12 Saturday - April 13
8 am - 10 am         Physiology Prac. Biochemistry Lec
      (8:00-12:00 nn)  
    Araw ng Kagitingan     Porphyrins & Bile Pigments
  SDL   SDL    
        LONG EVALS  
            Dr. Bretaņa
10 am - 12 nn Physiology Lec Anatomy Lec Physiology Lec Anatomy Lec   Biochemistry Lec
           
  Lec. # 3: Renal Physiology Lec. # 4: Renal Physiology The Pelvic Wall   Plasma Proteins & 
  [Glomerular Filtration & Renal Blood Flow] Araw ng Kagitingan [Transport of Sodium & Chloride]     Immunoglobulins
  [Chap. 34]   [Chap. 35]      
          Drs. Hontiveros, V. Lim, Nobleza,  
  Dr. Nobleza   Dr. Raquid Dr. M. Harun Narisma, Raquid, & Rubiato Dr. Dato
1 pm - 3 pm     Physiology Lec Neuro Ana. Lec (2:30-4:00PM) Histology Lec Anatomy Lab
      (Make Up Class)     (Make Up Class for April 9)
      Lec. # 4: Renal Physiology Cerebrum Digestive Part 3 Salivary Gland, Liver, Gallbladder, Exocrine Pancreas  
    Araw ng Kagitingan [Transport of Sodium & Chloride]     Pelvic Wall
      [Chap. 35]      
            Drs. Bakino, Pastrana, Lao, Buhay, 
      Dr. Raquid Dr. F. Ababon Dr. Ancheta De Chavez, Pizarro, & F. Ababon
3 pm - 5 pm Neuro Ana. Lab  (4:30-6:00PM) Histology Prac. (3:30 - 5:30 PM) Histology Prac. (3:00-5:30PM) Anatomy Lec (4:00-6:00PM)   Anatomy Prac. (3:00-5:30 pm)
      (Make Up Class for April 9) (Make Up Class for April 9)    
  Dissection of the Brainstem       Pelvic Cavity & Perineum
    Araw ng Kagitingan Digestive Part 3 Salivary Gland, Liver, Gallbladder, Exocrine Pancreas Male Pelvis SDL  
  Drs. C. Miyake, Lao, Pastrana, De Chavez, Pizarro, Buhay, F. Ababon          
  Drs. Dalandag, Fedoc, Lagura, Drs. Dalandag, Fedoc, Lagura,     Drs. Bakino, Pastrana, Lao, Buhay, 
  K. Bretaņa, & J. Ancheta K. Bretaņa, & J. Ancheta Dr. M. Buhay   De Chavez, Pizarro, & F. Ababon
5 pm - 7 pm         Biochemsitry Prac.  
        (5pm-9pm)  
    Araw ng Kagitingan        
        Distribution of Learning Obejectives  
           
             
7pm -9 pm            
         
    Araw ng Kagitingan      
         
      Drs. A. Bretaņa, Beley, Dato,  
          Valeroso, Malintad, G. Lo-Cruz