Class Schedule AY 2018-19
20th IMD January 2018 
Section: A
Room: to be announced
5
First Semester
Time Monday - Feb 18 Tuesday - feb 19 Wednesday - Feb 20 Thursday - feb 21  Friday - Feb 22 Saturday  - Feb 23
8 am - 10 am     PHYSIO LEC BIOCHEM LEC   G.ANA LEC
      (MAKE UP CLASS)    
    Lec. #3 on Neuro-Physiology Gluconeogenesis & Pentose   (MAKE UP CLASS)
    [Synaptic transmission & the  Phosphate Pathway & Other   Breast
    Neuromuscular Junction] Pathways of Hexose    
      Metabolism    
           
      Dr. Miyake Dr. Regencia   Dr. A. De Chavez 
10 am - 12 nn   G.ANA LEC HISTO LEC BIOCHEM LEC G.ANA LEC G.ANA LAB (10:00-12:30)
    (MAKE UP CLASS) (MAKE UP CLASS)
  Embryonic & Fetal Period Glandular Epithelium Glycolysis EVALUATION EXAMS: Basic  Dissection of Breast and 
      Embryology; Embryonic &  Pectoral Region
      Fetal Period  
       
      Drs, Pizarro, Pastrana, Buhay Drs, Pizarro, Pastrana, Buhay
    Dr. M. Artes Dr. Salaver Dr. Bretaņa Lao, Ababon Lao, Ababon
1 pm - 3 pm   PHYSIO LEC ASM 1 BIOCHEM LEC SDL G. ANA LAB (1:00-3:30)
           
    Lec. #2 on Neuro-Physiology Professionalism 2  Glycoprotein   (MAKE UP CLASS)
    [Electrical Excitability &     Continue Dissection
    Action Potentials]      
           
          Drs, Pizarro, Pastrana, Buhay
    Dr. Salumbides Dr. S. Hernandez Dr. Bonleon   Lao, Ababon
3 pm - 5 pm   PHYSIO LEC RESEARCH BIOCHEM LEC    
         
    How to write up research proposal Membrane Structure &    
      Methodology Function    
    Research design       
    (Observational)      
         
      Mr. Lindo Dr. Pasigan    
5 pm - 7 pm G.ANA LAB (6:00-8:30PM) PHYSIO LAB PHC BIOCHEM LAB   HISTO LAB
       
  Osteology of Thoracic Wall SGD Leadership in Health 2nd evaluation Exam  Glandular Epithelium
  PML    
       
       
  Drs, Pizarro, Pastrana, Buhay Drs. Arendain, Miyake, Ayco Drs. Bretana, Carin , Bonleon  
  Lao, Ababon Hao , Salumbides Dr. Bersabe Pasigan, Malintad   Drs. Salaver, Clarion, Lagura
7 pm - 9 pm SDL PHYSIO LAB SDL  BIOCHEM LAB G.ANA LAB (7-9:30) Fedoc, Dalandag
       
  SGD    MOVING EXAM  
  on Neurophysiology 2nd evaluation Exam   
       
       
  Drs. Arendain, Miyake, Ayco Drs. Bretana, Carin , Bonleon Drs, Pizarro, Pastrana, Buhay  
    Hao , Salumbides   Pasigan, Malintad Lao, Ababon