Class Schedule AY 2018-2019
NMD (Second Semester - Jan 21, 2019) 
Sec C NMD Batch 2021 - 1st Year, 2nd Semester AY 2018-2019
Room: 8th floor New Building - TLC 8A) 9
Time Monday - March 18 Tuesday - March 19 Wednesday - March 20 Thursday - March 21 Friday - March 22
7 am-8 am Histology Lec   Neuo-Anatomy Physiology Lec Anatomy Lec
      Evaluation Exam.7  
      [Glom.Filt.&RBF&NaClTrnsprt.] Evaluation Exam
      (A) Drs. Arendain, Ayco, Castro, Derecho  
      Rubiato, Salumbides, & Sermon  
8 am - 10 am Physiology Lec Anatomy Lec Physiology Lec Anatomy Lec Histology Lec
  Lec.#5 RENAL PHYSIOLOGY.    (Make Up Class)
  [TRANSPORT OF UREA,  UPPER EXTREMITY Lec.#6 RENAL PHYSIOLOGY.  UPPER EXTREMITY  
  GLUCOSE, PO4- Shoulder, Axilla [TRANSPORT OF  Arm Endocrine Organs (Chapter 21)
  CALCIUM, Mg+, etc.] Superficial muscles of the back POTASSIUM] Cubital fossa Part I
  [Chap.36] Scapular region [Chap.37]  
  Dr. Sermon Dr. R. Pecson Dr. Arendain Dr. R. Pecson Dr. Vergara
10 am - 12 nn Biochemistry Lec Histology Lec Biochemistry Lec Neuroanatomy Lec SDL
      (10-11:30 am)  
  Purine & Pyrimidine SDL DNA Organization The Hypothalamus &  
  Chemistry and Metabolism Replication and Repair  Its Connections  
       
       
       
  Dr. Bonleon   Dr. Bonleon Dr. Anuta  
1 pm - 3 pm SDL Histology Lab Biochemistry Lab (1:00-5:00 pm) Physiology Lab (1:00-5:00 pm) Anatomy Lab (1:00-3:30 pm)
      MOVING EXAM:
    Digestive System III-Part 3   Research Work Pelvic walls and cavity
    (Chapter 18) Evaluation Exam 3 Chaps. 1, 2, 3, & 4. Perineum
    Liver, Gallbladder & Pancreas   Gluteal Region
    Drs. Vergara, Padilla, Menor   Updates Drs. Peligro, Tupas, Valdez, Lu,
    Maramion, and Bruzon   Alalong, and Obed
3 pm - 5 pm SDL Anatomy Lab (3:30-6:00 pm)   Data Analysis Neuroanatomy Lab (3:30-5:00 pm)
       
    Dissection of Perineum   Ex. 9 PhysioEx The Neuroendocrine System
    Splitting up of the pelvic bone   on Renal System Physiology  
    Drs. N. Batucan, M. Bonleon,   
    G. Beley, MT. Carin, N. Dechaves,    
    Drs. Peligro, Tupas, Valdez, Lu, Lanaban, Malintad, Pasigan, Drs. Arendain, Ayco, Miyake, Dr. Peligro, Taasan, E. Lagapa
    Alalong, and Obed Ramchandani, and L. Tiu Polestico, Rubiato, & Salumbides