Class Schedule AY 2018-2019
NMD (Second Semester - Jan 21, 2019)
Sec C NMD Batch 2021 - 1st Year, 2nd Semester AY 2018-2019
Room: 8th floor New Building - TLC 8A) 14
Time Monday - April 22 Tuesday - April 23 Wednesday - April 24 Thursday - April 25 Friday - April 26 Saturday - April 27
7 am-8 am Histology Lec   Neuo-Anatomy Physiology Lec Anatomy Lec  
         
      Evaluation Exam Evaluation Exam  
         
8 am - 10 am Physiology Lec Anatomy Lec Physiology Physiology Physiology  
      Institutional Institutional Lec.#3 ENDOCRINE
    LOWER EXTREMITY Institutional RESEARCH RESEARCH PHYSIOLOGY.
    Gluteal Region RESEARCH FORUM FORUM [THE THYROID]
    FORUM     [Chap.49]
      Physiology Physiology  
    Dr. J. Peligro   RESEARCH RESEARCH Dr. K. Castro
10 am - 12 nn Biochemistry Lec Histology Lec Opening Program PRESENTATIONS PRESENTATIONS  
      [Oral Defense] [Oral Defense]  
  Endocrinology I Urinary System Part II        
    (Chapter 20)        
    Attendance of All Sections. SECTION A [AM] SECTION C [AM]  
  Dr. De Guzman Dr. Alalong All Staff/ All Sections      
1 pm - 3 pm Neuroanatomy Lec Histology Lab Physiology Physiology Anatomy Lab (1:00-3:30 pm) Physiology Lab (1:00-5:00 pm)
  Make up Class       Make up Class
  (1-2:30 pm) Urinary System Part II Institutional Institutional Continue Thigh, FINAL
  The Cerebellum (Chapter 20) RESEARCH RESEARCH Knee, Gluteal Region PREPARATIONS FOR
    FORUM FORUM   RESEARCH FORUM.
    Drs. Vergara, Padilla, Menor [Protected Time]   Drs. Peligro, Tupas, Valdez, Lu, SUBMISSION OF
  Dr. Agbisit Maramion, and Bruzon Institutional Physiology Alalong, and Obed MANUSCRIPTS
3 pm - 5 pm Anatomy Lec Anatomy Lab (3:30-6:00 pm) Research Presentations RESEARCH Neuroanatomy Lab & POSTER LAY-OUTS
  Make up Class   Physiology PRESENTATIONS (3:30-5:00 pm)  
    Dissection of Thigh and Knee POSTER [Oral Defense]   PLANNING OF RESEARCH
  CLINICAL CASES Review of Gluteal region PRESENTATIONS   The Cerebellum FORUM PROGRAM
  UPPER EXTREMITY [Judging]      
    [SECTIONS B, C, & D] SECTION B [PM]   MOCK PRESENTATION
    Attendance of All Sections.   [Sec. A]
    Drs. Peligro, Tupas, Valdez, Lu,   Dr. Peligro, Taasan, E. Lagapa Drs. Arendain, Ayco, Miyake,
  Dr. D. Valdez, Jr. Alalong, and Obed       Polestico, Rubiato, & Salumbides