Class Schedule AY 2019-20
IMD First Semester  (July 24, 2019)  -3rd Year Special Class - 14th and 15th batch
ROOM: ANNEX 202 2
Time Monday- July 29 Tuesday - July 30 Wednesday- July 31 Thursday- August 1 Friday - August 2 Saturday- August 3
8:00 am - 10:00 am Surgery  Internal Medicine  Surgery  Internal Medicine  Pedia 3 Internal Medicine 
           
  Topic 2: Stomach Gram Negative Infections I Topic 1: Esophagus , Basic Considerations in Infectious   Gram Positive Infections
    Salmonella  Hiatal Hernia Disease II FOUNDATION DAY Botulism
    Shigella  GERD Lab Diagnosis of Infectious Disease   Tetanus
    Cholera   Immunization Principles     
    Enteric Bacteria   and Vaccine Use    
         
  Dr. J. Mangaoil Dr. V. Lim Dr. N. Batucan Dr. Raquid   Dr. Nobleza
10:00 am - 12:00 nn (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am Community Medicine  Community Medicine  Community Medicine  Legal Medicine
    (Make Up Class      
  Lecture: Mgt of Lecture: Headache & from Aug 2) HEALTH AND HUMAN RIGHT   Evaluation Exam
   Neuropathic Pain   Dizziness Case Studies: SUSTAINABLE AND    FOUNDATION DAY  
  (NeP) and Case Studies Headache & Dizziness INCLUSIVE DEVELOPMENT    
         
  Dr. M. Anuta Dr. M. Anuta Dr. J. Lindo Dr. L. Redoble   Atty. Panes
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm OB 3 Pedia 3 OB 3 Pedia 3   Pediatrics 3
            (Make Up Class from Aug 2)
  Chapter 19: Preventive and Promotive Chapter 25: Child Health Supervision FOUNDATION DAY Neonatal History and P.E.
  Abortion Pediatrics Obstetrical Anesthesia     Normal Newborn
           
           
  Dr. V. Deniega Dr. Beley Dr. Corporal Dr. Bretaņa, A.   Dr. Baunding
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Legal Medicine Opthalmology (3:30-5:00pm)  
  (3-7pm) (3-7pm) (3-7pm) (Make Up Class from Aug 2)    
        Deception Detection FOUNDATION DAY  
        Forensic Identification      
        Fingerprinting    
        Handwriting Analysis    
        Forensic Odontology    
        Forensic Radiology    
        Forensic Hematology    
             
      Atty. Panes    
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm         Opthalmology (5:00-6:30pm)  
           
        FOUNDATION DAY