Class Schedule AY 2019-20
IMD First Semester  (July 24, 2019)  -3rd Year Special Class - 14th and 15th batch
ROOM: ANNEX 202 5
Time Monday- August 19 Tuesday - August 20 Wednesday- August 21 Thursday- August 22 Friday - August 23 Saturday- August 24
8:00 am - 10:00 am Surgery  Internal Medicine  Surgery  Internal Medicine  Pedia 3 Internal Medicine 
           
    Fungal Infections   Introduction to  Radiologic Correlates Nosocomial Infection,
  ARAW NG PASASALAMAT NINOY AQUINO'S DAY Medical Virology   Fever of Unknown Origin
  (KADAYAWAN)     Common Viral Infections     
  / MAKE UP CLASS   in Adult Patients    
           
           
    Dr. Lloren, JC   Dr. Raquid Dr. Tupas, R. Dr. Nobleza
10:00 am - 12:00 nn (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am   Community Medicine  Community Medicine  Legal Medicine
          (Make Up Class from Aug 16)
  ARAW NG PASASALAMAT Evaluation Exam NINOY AQUINO'S DAY BREAKING THE BAD NEWS &  ENVIRONMENTAL  (move to Aug 10)
  (KADAYAWAN)   COMMUNICATION ALONG SANITATION Death or Physical Injuries By 
  / MAKE UP CLASS   THE DISEASE TRAJECTORY   Lightning and Electricity
        Death or Physical Injuries Due to 
        Change of Atmospheric Pressure 
        (Barotrauma); Death By Asphyxia
         
    Dr.  D. Floresca   Dr. A. Masecampo Dr. L. Susiping Atty. Panes
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm OB 3 Pedia 3 OB 3 Pedia 3 Legal Medicine Pediatrics 3
          (move to Aug 8)  
  ARAW NG PASASALAMAT Developmental  NINOY AQUINO'S DAY Developmental  Medico-Legal  Long Evals 1
  (KADAYAWAN) Diseases Children   Diseases Children Aspects of Death  
  / MAKE UP CLASS       Investigation of Death  
          Causes of Death  
          Special Deaths  
             
             
            Drs. Bretaņa, Beley,
    Dr. Yangson, M.   Dr. Yangson, M. Atty. Panes Laurente
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Internal Medicine  Opthalmology (3:30-5:00pm)  
  (3-7pm) (3-7pm) (3-7pm)      
        Evaluation Exam Ocular Therapeutics  
  ARAW NG PASASALAMAT Group 1- Medicine NINOY AQUINO'S DAY      
  (KADAYAWAN) OSCE EXAM      
  / Group 2- OB Gyne   Drs. Nobleza and V. Lim Dr. Villanueva  
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm MAKE UP CLASS OSCE EXAM   Community Medicine  Opthalmology (5:00-6:30pm)  
    Group 3- Surgery        
    OSCE EXAM   Evaluation Exam Ocular Examination  
    Group 4- Pediatrics      Lecture  
    OSCE EXAM        
        DRS. SERMON/ AYCO Dr. Luzano