Class Schedule AY 2019-20
IMD First Semester  (July 24, 2019)  -3rd Year Special Class - 14th and 15th batch
ROOM: ANNEX 202 7
Time Monday- September 2 Tuesday - September 3 Wednesday- September 4 Thursday- September 5 Friday - September 6 Saturday- September 7
8:00 am - 10:00 am Surgery  Internal Medicine  Surgery  Internal Medicine  Pedia 3 Internal Medicine 
           
  Topic 5: Colon,  CRITICAL CARE MEDICINE: Topic 6:  Review of Cardiac Physiology Fetal Circulation Acyanotic  Principles of Electrophysiology
  rectum and Anus Liver Sepsis,  septic shock Liver Approach to the Patient with  Heart Disease Disorders of Rhythm
      Possible Cardiovascular Disease    
      Review of PE of the     
      Cardiovascular System    
         
           
  Dr. Bandolon Dr. Platero Dr. K. Rovillos Dr. Raquid Dr. Laurente Dr. Clarion
10:00 am - 12:00 nn (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am   Community Medicine Community Medicine  
           
  Management of Spinal Cord  Lecture: Neurorehabilitation   RABIES PREVENTION & CONTROL FAMILY PLANNING &   
  Diseases Case Studies:   POPULATION PROGRAM  
  Spinal Cord Diseases      
           
           
  Dr. M. Guerrero Dr. M. Guerrero   Dr. A. Malubay Dr. R. Domingo  
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm OB 3 Pedia 3 OB 3 Pedia 3 Legal Medicine  
             
  Chap 30:  Cesarean Delivery &  Behavioral Diseases in Children Chapter 41: Obstetrical  History and P.E. Cardiology GRP. 1 Death or Physical   
  Peripartum Hysterectomy   Hemorrhage Injuries Due to Automotive   
  Chapter 31:  Prior Cesarean      Crash or Accident  
  Delivery     GRP. 2 Death or Physical   
        Injuries Due to Athletic Sports  
           
  Dr. D. Estuart Dr. Yangson, M. Dr. V. Deniega Dr. Laurente Atty. Panes  
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction    Opthalmology (3:30-5:00pm)  
  (3-7pm) (3-7pm) (3-7pm)    
        Eyelid  
  Group 1- Medicine Group 1- Medicine Group 1- Medicine    
  OSCE EXAM        
  Group 2- OB Gyne Group 2- OB Gyne Group 2- OB Gyne   Dr. Luzano  
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm         Opthalmology (5:00-6:30pm)  
  Group 3- Surgery Group 3- Surgery Group 3- Surgery    
        Conjunctiva  
  Group 4- Pediatrics Group 4- Pediatrics Group 4- Pediatrics    
           
           
          Dr. Villanueva