Class Schedule AY 2019-20
IMD First Semester  (July 24, 2019)  -3rd Year Special Class - 14th and 15th batch
ROOM: ANNEX 202 8
Time Monday- September 9 Tuesday - September 10 Wednesday- September 11 Thursday- September 12 Friday - September 13 Saturday- September 14
8:00 am - 10:00 am Surgery  Internal Medicine  Surgery  Internal Medicine  Pedia 3 Internal Medicine             
           
  Evaluation 3: Disorders of the Heart I Topic 7: The Biliary System Disorders of the Heart II Myocarditis Kawasaki Coronary and Peripheral 
  Topics 5 & 6 Heart Failure   Cardiomyopathy    Vascular  Diseases I :
    Valvular Heart Disease   and Myocarditis   Atherosclerosis
    Rheumatic Heart Disease,    Pericarditis    
    Infective Endocarditis      
           
  Dr. N. Batucan/H.Acosta Dr. Platero Dr. M.Magnaye Dr. Yap-Roa, J. Dr. Laurente Dr. Jalipa
10:00 am - 12:00 nn (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am   Community Medicine  Community Medicine  Legal Medicine
           
  Mgt of Infections of the  Lecture: Management    EXPANDED PROGRAM  INTEGRATED MANAGEMENT  Evaluation Exam
  Nervous System of Seizures & epilepsy   OF IMMUNIZATION OF CHILDHOOD ILLNESSES  
  Case Studies: Infections  Case Studies: Seizures       
  of the NS & epilepsy      
           
  Dr. D. Floresca Dr. D. Floresca   Dr. M. Culas Dr. S. Campaner Atty. Panes
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm OB 3 Pedia 3 OB 3 Pedia 3 Legal Medicine  
             
  Chap 38: Puerperal  Cyanotic Heart Disease Lecture: Chap 42:  RF/RHD GRP. 3 Firearms, Forensic   
  Complications   Preterm Birth Congestive Heart Failure Ballistics, Gunshot Wound  
        and Ballistic Jurisprudence  
        GRP. 4 Medical Certification   
        of Causes of Death (MCCOD  
           
             
  Dr. Dela Victoria Dr. Laurente Dr. A. Garado Dr. Laurente Atty. Panes  
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction    Opthalmology (3:30-5:00pm)  
  (3-7pm) (3-7pm) (3-7pm)      
        Cornea/Sclera  
  Group 1- Medicine Group 1- Medicine Group 1- Medicine    
           
  Group 2- OB Gyne Group 2- OB Gyne Group 2- OB Gyne   Dr. Cordero  
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm OSCE EXAM OSCE EXAM OSCE EXAM   Opthalmology (5:00-6:30pm) Community Medicine (5-6pm)
  Group 3- Surgery Group 3- Surgery Group 3- Surgery    
  OSCE EXAM OSCE EXAM OSCE EXAM Lens Evaluation Exam
  Group 4- Pediatrics Group 4- Pediatrics Group 4- Pediatrics    
  OSCE EXAM OSCE EXAM OSCE EXAM    
           
          Dr. Villanueva Drs. Miyake/Domingo