Class Schedule AY 2019-20
IMD First Semester  (July 24, 2019)  -3rd Year Special Class - 14th and 15th batch
ROOM: ANNEX 202 9
Time Monday- September 16 Tuesday - September 17 Wednesday- September 18 Thursday- September 19 Friday - September 20 Saturday- September 21
8:00 am - 10:00 am Surgery  Internal Medicine  Surgery  Internal Medicine  Pedia 3 Internal Medicine 
           
  Topic 8:  The Pancreas  Coronary Vascular Disease II: Evaluation 4:  Coronary /Peripheral  Parasitic Infections Peripheral Vascular Disease :  
    Ischemic Heart Disease Topics 7 & 8 Vascular Disease III: in Children Deep Venous Thrombosis and 
    Myocardial Infarction   Hypertensive Cardiovascular    Pulmonary Thromboembolism
      Disease   Diseases of the Aorta
      Renovascular Disease    
           
  Dr. Navarro Dr. Clarion Dr. N. Batucan/H.Acosta Dr. Raquid Dr. Pasigan, M Dr. Yap-Roa, J.
10:00 am - 12:00 nn (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am Internal Medicine  Community Medicine  Community Medicine   
           
  Evaluation Exam Lecture: Mgt of Disorders of the  Evaluation Exam BREASTFEEDING AND  DISASTER PREVENTION   
    Autonomic Nervous System    NUTRITION PROGRAM & MANAGEMENT  
    Case studies: Disorders of the       
    Autonomic Nervous System      
         
  Dr.  D. Floresca Dr. D. Floresca Drs. Nobleza and V. Lim Dr. R. Billanes Dr. M. Ababon  
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm OB 3 Pedia 3 OB 3 Pedia 3 Legal Medicine  
             
  Chap 40: Hypertensive  Bacterial Infections SGD:  Viral Infections GRP. 5 Autopsy-procedures,   
  Disorders in Children Obstetrical Hemorrhage in Children authorized people to do  
        autopsy based on Indian   
        laws, rules and regulations  
        Inquest by Police, Magistrate  
        and Coroner  
        GRP. 6 Disposal of Dead   
        Bodies-procedures and   
        pertinent Indian laws,   
        rules and regulations  
             
  Dr. Dela Victoria Dr. Pasigan, M Group B Dr. Pasigan, M Atty. Panes  
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction    Opthalmology (3:30-5:00pm)  
  (3-7pm) (3-7pm) (3-7pm)      
          Uvea  
  Group 1- Medicine Group 1- Medicine Group 1- Medicine    
  Group 2- Surgery Group 2- Surgery Group 2- Surgery   Dr Villanueva  
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm         Opthalmology (5:00-6:30pm)  
  Group 3- Pediatrics Group 3- Pediatrics Group 3- Pediatrics    
  Group 4- ComMed Group 4- ComMed Group 4- ComMed Retina/Vitreous  
           
          Dr. Tabucan  
7:00 - 9:00 pm OB 3          
             
  Evaluation Exam          
  Topics: Chaps. 30, 38, 41, 42          
             
  Dr. Dela Victoria