Class Schedule AY 2019-20
IMD First Semester  (July 24, 2019)  -3rd Year Special Class - 14th and 15th batch
ROOM: ANNEX 202 10
Time Monday- September 23 Tuesday - September 24 Wednesday- September 25 Thursday- September 26 Friday - September 27 Saturday- September 28
8:00 am - 10:00 am Surgery  Internal Medicine  Surgery  Internal Medicine  Pedia 3 Internal Medicine 
           
  Topic 9 Medical Imaging in Topic 10:  Critical Care Medicine Diseases of the  Review of Respiratory Physiology
  The Spleen  Cardiovascular Diseases Abdominal Wall, Umbilicus, Cardiogenic Shock Upper Airway & Asthma Approach to Patients With
     Peritoneum, Mesenteries,  Pulmonary Edema    Disease of the Respiratory 
    Omentum, & Retroperitoneum    Tract Disturbance of 
    (move to 10:00 - 12nn   Respiratory Function
    due to conference)    
         
  Dr. F. Arancel Dr. Tupas, R. Dr. H. Acosta Dr. Lloren Dr. Bonleon, M. Dr. Clarion
10:00 am - 12:00 nn (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am Surgery  Community Medicine  Community Medicine  Legal Medicine
    (Make Up Class from 8-10am)      
  Lecture: Management of Lecture: Surgical Management  Topic 10:  DRUG PREVENTION &  STI, HIV & AIDS  Evaluation Exam
   Increased Intracranial of Strokes (Bleeds, Infarcts, Abdominal Wall, Umbilicus, CONTROL  PROGRAM  
   Pressure Case Studies:  Aneurysms, AVMs)  Peritoneum, Mesenteries,  PROGRAM/     
  Management of Omentum, & Retroperitoneum  DRUG REHAB    
   Craniocerebral Trauma (from: 9/25; 8-9:30am)    
           
  Dr. N.  Del Rosario Dr. N. Del Rosario Dr. H. Acosta Dr. G. Gulanes Dr. J. Ramiterre Atty. Panes
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm OB 3 Pedia 3 OB 3 Pedia 3 Legal Medicine  
             
  Chapter 43:  Postterm  Fungal Infections Chapter 45: Multifetal  History and P.E. GRP.7 Forensic Drug Testing   
  Pregnancy in Children Gestation Labor Pulmo and Alcohol Abuse  
        GRP. 8 Forensic Serology,   
        Bloodstain Pattern Analysis,  
        Forensic Biochemistry   
        and Molecular Biology  
             
  Dr. ML. Lim Dr. Pasigan, M. Dr. Cordero, R. Dr. Bonleon, M. Atty. Panes  
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction    Opthalmology (3:30-5:00pm)  
  (3-7pm) (3-7pm) (3-7pm)      
        Eye Emergencies and Trauma  
  Group 1- Medicine Group 1- Medicine Group 1- Medicine    
  OSCE EXAM        
  Group 2- Surgery Group 2- Surgery Group 2- Surgery   Dr. Tabucan  
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm         Opthalmology (5:00-6:30pm) Community Medicine (5-6pm)
  Group 3- Pediatrics Group 3- Pediatrics Group 3- Pediatrics    
        Optics & Refraction Evaluation Exam
  Group 4- ComMed Group 4- ComMed Group 4- ComMed    
           
             
          Dr. Cordero Dr. M. Ababon / Miyake