Class Schedule AY 2019-20
IMD First Semester  (July 24, 2019)  -3rd Year Special Class - 14th and 15th batch
ROOM: ANNEX 202 14
Time Monday- October 21 Tuesday - October 22 Wednesday- October 23 Thursday- October 24 Friday - October 25 Saturday- October 26
8:00 am - 10:00 am Surgery  Internal Medicine  Surgery  Internal Medicine  Pedia 3 Internal Medicine 
           
  Evaluation 6: Medical Imaging in Topic 13 Toxicology 1 Fluids and Electrolytes Toxicology II
  Topics 11-12  Respiratory Diseases Acute GI Hemorrahge    
           
  Dr. N. Batucan/H.Acosta   Dr. W. Reyes Dr. Maat, M.M. Dr. Carandag Dr. Maat, M.M.
10:00 am - 12:00 nn Neurology (10:00-11:30 am) Neurology (10:00-11:30 am)   Community Medicine  Community Medicine  Legal Medicine
          (Make Up Class from Nov 1)
  Lecture: Amyotrophic lateral  1o & metastatic tumors    LEVELS OF PHYSICIAN DOMESTIC VIOLENCE Basic Bioethical Principles
  sclerosis (ALS) & other  of the nervous system    INVOLVEMENT    Physician-patient 
  Motor neuron disorders Case studies: 1o &    WITH FAMILIES   Contractual Relationship
  Case studies: ALS  metastatic tumors      Rights and Duties of a Physician
    of the nervous system     Rights and Duties of the Patient
        Informed Consent
         
  Dr. M. Anuta  Dr. M. Anuta   Dr. Miyake Dr. O. De Castro Drs. Miyake / Rubiato
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm OB 3 Pedia 3 OB 3 Pedia 3 Legal Medicine  
             
  Chapter 53:  Gastrointestinal Diseases SGD: UTI in Pregnancy Fluids and Electrolytes GRP. 13  Death due to Malnutrition,  
  Renal and Urinary  in Children      Neglect  and Battered Children  
  Tract Disorders     GRP. 14- The Practice of Medicine  
         Medical Educational System in  
         India Physician Licensure Exam  
         in India ; Laws Regulating  
         the Practice of Medicine ;  Acts  
         Constituting the Practice of  
         Medicine; Illegal Practice of   
        Medicine; Jurisprudence on  
         Medical; Educational System    a
        and on “Illegal Practice of   
        Medicine”, all in India  
           
  Dr. Serilo Dr. Beley Group C Dr. Carandag Atty. Panes  
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction    Opthalmology (3:30-5:00pm)  
  (3-7pm) (3-7pm) (3-7pm)      
          Lacrimal System  
  Group 1- OB Gyne Group 1- OB Gyne Group 1- OB Gyne    
  Group 2- Surgery Group 2- Surgery Group 2- Surgery   Dr. Villanueva  
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm OSCE EXAM OSCE EXAM OSCE EXAM   Opthalmology (5:00-6:30pm) Community Medicine (5-6pm)
  Group 3- Pediatrics Group 3- Pediatrics Group 3- Pediatrics      
  OSCE EXAM OSCE EXAM OSCE EXAM   Motility and Strabismus Evaluation Exam
  Group 4- ComMed Group 4- ComMed Group 4- ComMed      
  OSCE EXAM OSCE EXAM OSCE EXAM    
          Dr. Luzano Drs. M. Ababon / Miyake