Class Schedule AY 2019-20
IMD First Semester  (July 24, 2019)  -3rd Year Special Class - 14th and 15th batch
ROOM: ANNEX 202 16
Time Monday- November 4 Tuesday - November 5 Wednesday- November 6 Thursday- November 7 Friday - November 8 Saturday- November 9
8:00 am - 10:00 am Surgery  Internal Medicine  Surgery  Internal Medicine  Pedia 3 Internal Medicine 
           
  Topic 15: Chest Wall  Primary Immune  Topic 16:  Allergies, Anaphylaxis,  Neurologic Diseases Introduction  to Inflammatory
  and Mediastinum   Deficiency Diseases Lungs and Pleura Systemic Mastocytosis In Children  and Rheumatologic Disorders
        Common drugs in used in 
          Rheumatology
           
  Dr. A. Fajardo Dr. Clarion Dr. A. Fajardo Dr. Clarion Dr. Tupas, G. Dr. Bayogan
10:00 am - 12:00 nn (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am   Community Medicine  Community Medicine  Legal Medicine
           
  Lecture: Management of  Lecture: Management of    PERIODIC HEALTH  IMMUNIZATION IN  Evaluation Exam
  Neuromuscular Junction  Neuropathies Case Studies:    EXAM IN FAMILY HEALTH PRACTICE  
  disorders and Myopathies Management of      
  Case studies: NMJ   Neuropathies      
  disorders &Myopathies      
         
  Dr. Marcos Ong Dr. Marcos Ong   Dr. M. De Guzman Dr. J. Emphasis Atty. Panes
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm OB 3 Pedia 3 OB 3 Pedia 3 Legal Medicine Community Medicine (1-2pm)
             
  Chapter 57:   Connective Tissue Chapter 54: Connective Tissue Physician-Patient Privileged  (Make Up Class from Nov 1)
  Diabetes Mellitus Diseases in Children Gastrointestinal  Diseases in Children Communication; Physician- NUTRITION IN HEALTH 
      Disorders Patient Boundaries AND DISEASE  
      Chapter 55: Termination of the     
      Hepatic, Biliary, & Relationship    
      Pancreatic Disorders Patient Abandonment    
        Tips in Improving the     
        Relationship  
             
  Dr. C. Derecho Dr. Malintad Dr. Robiso Dr. Malintad Atty. Panes Dr. J. Hao
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction    Opthalmology (3:30-5:00pm)  
  (3-7pm) (3-7pm) (3-7pm)      
          Tumors of the Eye /orbit  
  Group 1- OB Gyne Group 1- OB Gyne Group 1- OB Gyne    
           
  Group 2- Pediatrics Group 2- Pediatrics Group 2- Pediatrics   Dr. Tabucan  
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm         Opthalmology (5:00-6:30pm) Community Medicine (5-6pm)
  Group 3- ComMed Group 3- ComMed Group 3- ComMed    
        Pediatric Ophthalmology Evaluation Exam
  Group 4- Medicine Group 4- Medicine Group 4- Medicine    
           
             
             
          Dr. Luzano Drs. Miyake/Rubiato