Class Schedule AY 2019-20
IMD First Semester  (July 24, 2019)  -3rd Year Special Class - 14th and 15th batch
ROOM: ANNEX 202 18
Time Monday- November 18 Tuesday - November 19 Wednesday- November 20 Thursday- November 21 Friday - November 22 Saturday- November 23
8:00 am - 10:00 am Surgery  Internal Medicine  Surgery  Internal Medicine  Pedia 3 Internal Medicine 
           
  SDL/REVIEW Systemic Sclerosis SDL/REVIEW Vasculitis Syndromes   Nutrition and Weight loss
    Sjogrens Disease   Behcets Syndrome COMMUNITY   
    Spondyloarthritides     EXTENSION DAY  
    Rheumatoid Arthritis      
           
    Dr. Platero   Dr. Nobleza   Dr. Nobleza
10:00 am - 12:00 nn (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am Internal Medicine  Community Medicine  Community Medicine  Legal Medicine
            (Make Up Class from Nov 22)
  RESERVED FOR RESERVED FOR Evaluation Exam END OF LIFE CARE COMMUNITY  GRP. 15 Administrative, 
   MAKE UP CLASS  MAKE UP CLASS     EXTENSION DAY Civil and Criminal Liabilities
         of Physicians in India; Liabilities
         of Hospitals for its  Ancillary 
        Services in India, Damages
        GRP. 16 Indian Jurisprudence on 
        Malpractice case, Courts of 
        India and Court Procedures
           
      Drs. Nobleza and V. Lim Dr. R. Sorrosa   Atty. Panes
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm OB 3 Pedia 3 OB 3 Pedia 3   Pediatrics 3
             
  Chapter 62: Endocrine Diseases in Chap. 64: Infectious Diseases Endocrine Diseases in COMMUNITY  Long Evals 3
  Dermatologic Children Chap. 65: STD Children EXTENSION DAY  
  Disorders        
            Dr. Bretaņa, A., Beley
  Dr. G. Dela Victoria Dr. Carin Dr. G. Dela Victoria Dr. Carin   and Laurente
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction    Opthalmology (3:30-5:00pm) Community Medicine 
  (3-7pm) (3-7pm) (3-7pm)     (Make Up Class from Nov 22)
          COMMUNITY  HOME CARE
  Group 1- Surgery Group 1- Surgery Group 1- Surgery EXTENSION DAY  
           
  Group 2- Pediatrics Group 2- Pediatrics Group 2- Pediatrics     Dr. E. Lao
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm         Opthalmology (5:00-6:30pm) Community Medicine
  Group 3- ComMed Group 3- ComMed Group 3- ComMed    
        COMMUNITY  Evaluation Exam
  Group 4- Medicine Group 4- Medicine Group 4- Medicine EXTENSION DAY  
           
           
            Drs. Miyake / Rubiato