Class Schedule AY 2019-2020
IMD First Year - 21st  Batch
Second Semester - Section B
Room: Ana Lec Hall 1
Time Monday - Feb.10 Tuesday - Feb.11 Wednesday - Feb.12 Thursday - Feb.13 Friday - Feb.14 Saturday - Feb.15
8 am - 10 am SDL Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) SDL SDL Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) Biochem Lec
           
                 Anterior Abdomen, Inguinal Canal,                   Anterior Abdomen, Scrotum  
  PROTECTED TIME                            Spermatic Cord PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME                                Breast Milk
           
           
    Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong     Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong  
    Obed, Tupas R., Taasan     Obed, Tupas R., Taasan,                                 Dr. Santos
10 am - 12 nn Anatomy Lec SDL SDL SDL Anatomy Lec BiochemLec
           
                             Abdomen Wall                        Abdominal Cavity, General ,   
    PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Arrangement  Peritoneum            Enzymes: Mechanism of Action
             
           
                               Dr. Valdez       Dr. Peligro Dr. Santos
1 pm - 3 pm Physiology Lec Neuro Anatomy Physio Lab Histo Lec Histo Lab Biochem Lab
           
    Introduction and Organization                 Circulatory System                 Circulatory System  
                   Lec.#1 Hematology/Blood of the Nervous System Brainstorming-Research Problem      
                                (  1:30 – 3:00 )       Distribution of Learning Objectives
        Drs. Lagura, Fedoc,  Dalandag,  /Journal Report on Milk & Enzymes
  Dr. Salumbides                                Dr. F. Ababon Drs. Arendain, Bayogan, Derecho,  Dr. Bandalan/Salaver Bruzon, Maramion  
3 pm - 5 pm Physiology Lec   Emphasis, Salumbides SDL SDL  
             
                  Introduction to Neuroanatomy        
  Lec.#2                                 (3:00 – 4:30 ) Presentation of Research Problem PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
                        High Altitude Physiology          
           Drs.  Miyake, Pastrana, de Chavez,  Drs. Arendain, Bayogan, Derecho,       Drs. Amor, De Guzman, Gamboa, 
  Dr. Arendain                      Pizarro, Lao, Bual Emphasis, Salumbides     Ramchandani, Bañes, Santos
5 pm - 7 pm SDL SDL SDL SDL  SDL  
             
           
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
             
           
           
             
7pm -9 pm SDL SDL SDL SDL SDL   
         
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
         
         
             
NOTE:
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
NO RE-SCHEDULE OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU; PREPARED BY:
PROVIDE BACK UP  FOR LECTURES. SHIELA MAE SIBAYAN