Class Schedule AY 2019-2020
IMD First Year - 21st  Batch
Second Semester - Section B
Room: Ana Lec Hall 2
Time Monday - Feb.17 Tuesday - Feb.18 Wednesday -  Feb.19 Thursday - Feb.20 Friday - Feb.21 Saturday - Feb.22
8 am - 10 am SDL Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) SDL SDL Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) Biochem Lec
         
                                                          Abdominal Cavity, Peritoneum,   
  PROTECTED TIME Moving Exam PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Arrangement of GIT                          Enzyme Kinetics
         
         
         
    Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong     Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong  
    Obed, Tupas R., Taasan     Obed, Tupas R., Taasan Dr. Santos
10 am - 12 nn Anatomy Lec SDL SDL SDL Anatomy Lec BiochemLec
             
  Abdominal Cavity           Abdominal Cavity, Accessory Organs of GIT      Enzymes: Regulation of Activities
  Esophagus, Stomach, Small & Large Intestine PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME    
             
             
                                   Dr. Valdez                                           Dr. Valdez Dr. Santos
1 pm - 3 pm Physiology Lec Neuro Anatomy Physio Lab Histo Lec Histo Lab Biochem Lab
           
          Neurobiology of the Neuron & Neuroglia Evaluation Exam: Blood and Hemopoiesis Blood and Hemopoiesis  
                                 Lec. #3                                   ( 1:30 – 3:00)                                   Lec.# 1,2 & 3    
                     Deep Sea Physiology         Team-based Learning # 1
      &                              (Galactosemia)
  Dr.Arendain                           Dr. F. Ababon   Dr. Bandalan/Salaver Drs. Lagura, Fedoc,  Dalandag,   
3 pm - 5 pm Physiology Lec Neuro Anatomy   TBL: Blood  and Special Environment Physiology  SDL Bruzon, Maramion  
              (Case: Polycythemia and High Altitude)      
             
                                     Lec. #4                             Histologic Review   PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
       GIT Physiology I: Organization & Motility          
                     Drs. Arendain, Bayogan, Derecho,       Drs. Amor, De Guzman, Gamboa, 
                         Dr. Salumbides        Drs.  Miyake, Pastrana, de Chavez,  Emphasis, Salumbides     Ramchandani, Bañes, Santos
5 pm - 7 pm SDL                      Pizarro, Lao, Bual   SDL SDL  
             
           
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
             
             
7pm -9 pm SDL SDL SDL SDL SDL   
         
         
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
         
             
NOTE:
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
NO RE-SCHEDULE OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU; PREPARED BY:
PROVIDE BACK UP  FOR LECTURES. SHIELA MAE SIBAYAN