Class Schedule AY 2019-2020
IMD First Year - 21st Batch
Second Semester - Section B
Room: Ana Lec Hall 4
Time Monday - Mar.2 Tuesday - Mar.3 Wednesday - Mar.4 Thursday - Mar.5 Friday - Mar.6 Saturday - Mar.7
8 am - 10 am Neuro Anatomy Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) SDL SDL Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) Biochem Lec
  LONG EXAM        
  (Introduction & Organization; Moving Exam     Jejunum, Ileum, Large Intestines, Blood &  
  Neurobiology of the Neuron & PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Nerve Supplies International Student Day
  Neuroglia; Skull & Meninges)          
  (Make Up Class for Feb 25)          
  (8:30-10am) Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong     Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong  
  Drs. Miyake, Pastrana, de Chavez, Pizarro,Lao,Bual Obed, Tupas R., Taasan     Obed, Tupas R., Taasan Dr. Ramchandani
10 am - 12 nn Anatomy Lec SDL SDL SDL Anatomy Lec BiochemLec
           
  Embryology of the Abdomen / GIT       Embryology of the Other  
    PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Abdominal Organs International Student Day
             
             
  Dr. Peligro       Dr. Peligro Dr. Ramchandani
1 pm - 3 pm Physiology Lec Neuro Anatomy Physio Lab Histo Lec Histo Lab Biochem Lab
           
  Lec. #7 Ventricular System, CSF, Evaluation Exam: Digestive System 1 Oral Digestive System 1 Oral Cavity &  
  GIT Physiology 4: Nutrient Digestion Blood-Brain Barrier & Blood-CSF Lec. # 4, 5, & 6 Cavity & Associated Associated Structures 1  
  & Absorption (1:30-3:00)   Structures 1    
      &   Drs. Lagura, Fedoc, Dalandag, International Student Day
  Dr. Salumbides Dr. D. Floresca / Dr. A. Masbad Formulation of Research Title, Dr.Bandalan/Salaver Bruzon, Maramion  
3 pm - 5 pm Physiology Lec Neuro Anatomy Identification of Variables, SDL SDL  
    Anatomic Review: Ventricular RRL of Different Variables      
  Lec. #8 System, CSF, Blood-Brain        
  GIT Physiology 5: Pancreas (Exocrine) Barrier   PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
  & Salivary Glands (3:00-4:30)        
    Drs. Miyake, Pastrana, de Chavez, Drs. Arendain, Bayogan, Derecho,     Drs. Amor, De Guzman, Gamboa,
  Dr. Emphasis Pizarro, Lao, Bual Emphasis, Salumbides     Ramchandani, Regencia, Santos
5 pm - 7 pm SDL SDL SDL Biochem Lec Biochem Lab  
        (Advance class for March 7) (Advance class for March 7)  
        Distribution of Learning  
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Catabolism of Proteins & Amino Acid Objectives / Journal Report  
          or Case Discussion  
         
           
             
7pm -9 pm SDL SDL SDL Biochem Lec SDL  
      (Advance class for March 7)    
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Catabolism of Carbon Skeletons of AAN PROTECTED TIME  
         
         
             
NOTE:
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
NO RE-SCHEDULE OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU; PREPARED BY:
PROVIDE BACK UP FOR LECTURES. SHIELA MAE SIBAYAN