Class Schedule AY 2019-2020
IMD First Year - 21st  Batch
Second  Semester - Section B
Room: Ana Lec Hall 5
Time Monday - Mar.9 Tuesday - Mar.10 Wednesday - Mar .11 Thursday - Mar.12 Friday - Mar.13 Saturday - Mar.14
8 am - 10 am SDL Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) SDL Anatomy Lec Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) Biochem Lec
            Renal, Suprarenal, Ureters, Blood &         
                                 Nerve Supplies                Radiologic Study of the Abdominal              Moving Exam including Radiology        Conversion of Amino Acid to 
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME                                         Structures   Specialized Products
           
           
    Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong   Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong  
    Obed, Tupas R., Taasan   Obed, Tupas R., Taasan Obed, Tupas R., Taasan Dr.Ramchandani
10 am - 12 nn Anatomy Lec SDL SDL SDL Anatomy Lec Biochem Lec
           
            Radiologic (including ultrasound)                         Long Exam: Embryo & Radiology   Intracellular Traffic & Sorting of Proteins
      Anatomy  of   the Abdomen & Pelvis PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME of Abdomen  
             
          Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong  
                                        Dr. Tupas       Obed, Tupas R., Taasan Dr.Gamboa
1 pm - 3 pm Physiology Lec Neuro Anatomy Physio Lab Histo Lec Histo Lab Biochem Lab
             
                                       Lec. #9 The Brainstem Evaluation Exam:               Digestive System 2 – Esophagus      Digestive System 2 – Esophagus  
                   GIT Physiology 6: Hepatobiliary                                      (1:30-3:00) Lec. # 7 & 8 Stomach, Small and Large Intestine Stomach, Small and Large Intestine  
  Function, Endocrine Pancreas   TBL: GIT 2     Team Based Learning # 2
                                  (Case: Jaundice)   Drs. Lagura, Fedoc,  Dalandag,  (phenylketonuria)
  Dr.Emphasis Dr. C. Miyake  & Dr. Bandalan/Salaver Bruzon, Maramion  
3 pm - 5 pm Physiology Lec                                 Neuro Anatomy    (Dr.Emphasis) SDL SDL  
               Research – Background of the Study        
                                     Lec. #10 Dissection of the Brainstem and    Related Studies      
                  GIT Physiology 7: Metabolism                                      (3:00-4:30)   PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
             
           Drs.  Miyake, Pastrana, de Chavez,              Drs. Arendain, Bayogan, Derecho,       Drs. Amor, De Guzman, Gamboa, 
                                 Dr. Arendain                      Pizarro, Lao, Bual Emphasis, Salumbides     Ramchandani, Bañes, Santos
5 pm - 7 pm SDL ASM  SDL SDL SDL  
    Long Exam     PROTECTED TIME  
     (The Ventricular System, CSF, Blood Brain  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
  PROTECTED TIME              Barrier   & Blood – CSF; Brainstem)      
                                 (4:30-6:00)    
           Drs.  Miyake, Pastrana, de Chavez,       
7pm -9 pm SDL                      Pizarro, Lao, Bual SDL SDL  
       
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
       
         
             
NOTE:
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
NO RE-SCHEDULE OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU; PREPARED BY:
PROVIDE BACK UP  FOR LECTURES. SHIELA MAE SIBAYAN