Class Schedule AY 2019-2020
IMD First Year - 21st  Batch
Second Semester - Section B
Room: Ana Lec Hall 8
Time Monday - Mar.30 Tuesday -Mar.31 Wednesday - Apr.1 Thursday - Apr.2 Friday - Apr.3 Saturday - Apr.4
8 am - 10 am SDL Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) SDL SDL Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) Biochem Lec
         
                           Pelvic Cavity, Perineum     Pelvic Cavity,          Porphyrins & Bile Pigments
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME                               Perineum with   
                                     Radiologic Studies  
           
    Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong     Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong  
    Obed, Tupas R., Taasan,     Obed, Tupas R., Taasan Dr.Santos
10 am - 12 nn Anatomy Lec SDL SDL SDL Anatomy Lec BiochemLec
           
                             Female Pelvis 1                               RBC and WBC
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME                              Female Pelvis 2  
           
             
                                    Dr. Alalong                                       Dr. Alalong Dr.Amor
1 pm - 3 pm Physiology Lec Neuro Anatomy Physio Lab Histo Lec Histo Lab Biochem Lab
         
  Lec. #13 Functional Localization of the Cerebral Cortex Evaluation Exam:    Moving Exam Digestive System Liver,   
  Renal (1:30-3:00) Lec. # 11 & 12 Lecture Quiz  Gallbladder & Pancreas  
                 Physiology 3: Glomerular Filtration       Team Based Learning # 3
                                    & Blood Flow                  TBL: Renal 1 Drs. Bandalan,Lagura, Fedoc,  Dalandag,  Drs. Lagura, Fedoc,  Dalandag,                        (Anaphylaxis)
                                 Dr.Arendain                          Dr. J. Pastrana                 (Case: Edema)-   (Dr.Emphasis) Bruzon, Maramion Bruzon, Maramion
3 pm - 5 pm Physiology Lec Neuro Anatomy & SDL SDL  
                     Case Scenario: Localization              
  Lec. #14                           of the Cerebral Cortex                      Submission of Chapter One      
  Renal (3:00-4:30)                                   (Introduction) PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
                      Physiology 4: Transport of           
  Sodium & Chloride            Drs.  Miyake, Pastrana, de Chavez,               Drs. Arendain, Bayogan, Derecho,       Drs. Amor, De Guzman, Gamboa, 
  Dr.Derecho                       Pizarro, Lao, Bual Emphasis, Salumbides     Ramchandani, Baņes, Santos
5 pm - 7 pm SDL SDL SDL SDL SDL  
             
           
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
           
           
7pm -9 pm SDL SDL SDL SDL SDL  
         
         
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
         
             
NOTE:
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
NO RE-SCHEDULE OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU; PREPARED BY:
PROVIDE BACK UP  FOR LECTURES. SHIELA MAE SIBAYAN