Class Schedule AY 2019-2020
IMD First Year - 21st  Batch
Second  Semester - Section B
Room: Ana Lec Hall 10
Time Monday - Apr.13 Tuesday - Apr.14 Wednesday - Apr.15 Thursday - Apr.16 Friday - Apr.17 Saturday - Apr.18
8 am - 10 am SDL Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) SDL SDL Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) Biochem Lec
           
    Perineum, Bone Structures      Moving Exam of the Perineum + Radiology        RNA Synthesis, Processing & 
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME   Modification
           
    Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong     Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong  
    Obed, Tupas R., Taasan     Obed, Tupas R., Taasan Dr. De Guzman
10 am - 12 nn Anatomy Lec SDL SDL SDL Anatomy Lec BiochemLec
          Upper Extremity -  Shoulder,  
                     Perineum, Anal Triangle PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME                 ,Axilla, Muscles, Scapula     DNA Organization, Replication & 
            Repair
                                 Dr. Valdez                                        Dr. Taasan Dr. De Guzman
1 pm - 3 pm Physiology Lec Neuro Anatomy Physio Lab Histo Lec Histo Lab Biochem Lab
           
  Lec. #17 The Spinal Cord, Ascending Tracts Evaluation Exam:                             Urinary System  
  Renal  (1:30-3:00)                              Lec. #15 & 16  Urinary System                  Distribution of Learning 
     Physiology 7: Transport of Acids & Bases                    Objectives/ Case Scenario/ 
        Drs. Lagura, Fedoc,  Dalandag,                          Journal Report
  Dr.Salumbides                             Dr. C. Miyake  & Dr.Bandalan/Salaver Bruzon, Maramion  
3 pm - 5 pm Physiology Lec Neuro Anatomy Biochem Lec SDL
      Research Chapter 2 (Make up class from April 11)  
  Lec. #18           Case Scenario: Ascending Tracts                                     (RRL)         Purine & Pyrimidine Metabolism PROTECTED TIME  
  Renal  (3:00-4:30)      
       Physiology 8: Integration of Salt &        
   Water Balance (Counter-current mechanism)              Drs.  Miyake, Pastrana, de Chavez,           Drs. Arendain, Bayogan, Derecho,       Drs. Amor, De Guzman, Gamboa, 
  Dr.Derecho Pizarro, Lao, Bual Emphasis, Salumbides Dr. Ramchandani   Ramchandani, Baņes, Santos
5 pm - 7 pm SDL SDL Physio Lab Biochem Lec    
      (Make up class from April 11) (Make up class from April 11)  
    (For April 8 class)    Nucleic Acid: Structure and function    
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Evaluation Exam:   Evaluation Exam 2:  
    Lec. #13 & 14   Plasma proteins and Ig  
       TBL: Renal 2 Dr.Gamboa Hgb and myoglobin  
7pm -9 pm SDL SDL (Case: ARF)- (Dr.Derecho) SDL                     Porphyrins and bile   
    &   pigments  
                     Feedback - Chapter One   RBC and WBC  
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME   PROTECTED TIME TBL 3  
                Drs. Arendain, Bayogan, Derecho,     Drs. Amor, De Guzman, Gamboa,   
      Emphasis, Salumbides   Ramchandani, Baņes, Santos  
NOTE:
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
NO RE-SCHEDULE OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU; PREPARED BY:
PROVIDE BACK UP  FOR LECTURES. SHIELA MAE SIBAYAN