Class Schedule AY 2019-2020
IMD First Year - 21st  Batch
Second Semester - Section B
Room: Ana Lec Hall 11
Time Monday - Apr.20 Tuesday - Apr.21 Wednesday - Apr.22 Thursday - Apr.23 Friday - Apr.24 Saturday - Apr.25
8 am - 10 am SDL Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) SDL SDL Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) Biochem Lec
         
             Shoulder, Axilla, Muscles, Scapula     Arm, Elbow             Regulation of Gene Expression
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME    
           
           
    Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong     Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong
    Obed, Tupas R., Taasan     Obed, Tupas R., Taasan Dr. Gamboa
10 am - 12 nn Anatomy Lec SDL SDL SDL Anatomy Lec BiochemLec
           
          Upper Extremity - Arm, Cubital Fossa                          Upper Extremity - Forearm                          Protein Synthesis & 
    PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME   the Genetic Code
             
             
                              Dr. Peligro                                                Dr. Obed Dr. De Guzman
1 pm - 3 pm Physiology Lec Neuro Anatomy Physio Lab Histo Lec Histo Lab Biochem Lab
                                   Lec. #19 The Spinal Cord:  Descending Tracts        
           Endocrine Physiology 1: Organization  (1:30-3:00) Evaluation Exam:      
  of Endocrine Control                               Lec. #17 & 18                        Lecture Quiz Moving Exam TBL # 4
          Cystic Fibrosis
      Drs. Bandalan, Lagura, Fedoc,  Dalandag,  Drs. Lagura, Fedoc,  Dalandag,           Case Scenario / Journal Report
  Dr.Bayogan                             Dr. R. Pizarro & Bruzon, Maramion Bruzon, Maramion
3 pm - 5 pm Physiology Lec Neuro Anatomy SDL SDL  
             Research Design, Sampling Design,       
                                 Lec. #20 Case Scenario:  Inclusion & Exclusion Criteria      
               Endocrine Physiology 2: Regulation                       Descending Tracts PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
  of Growth & Body Mass          
          Drs. Arendain, Bayogan, Derecho,       Drs. Amor, De Guzman, Gamboa, 
  Dr.Arendain           Drs.  Miyake, Pastrana, de Chavez,  Emphasis, Salumbides     Ramchandani, Baņes, Santos
5 pm - 7 pm SDL                          Pizarro, Lao, Bual SDL SDL SDL  
             
    LONG EXAM      
  PROTECTED TIME (The Spinal Cord, Ascending  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
    & Descending Tracts)        
    (4:30-6:00)        
7pm -9 pm SDL Drs.  Miyake, Pastrana, de Chavez,Pizarro, Lao, Bual SDL SDL SDL  
         
         
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
         
             
NOTE:
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE. PREPARED BY:
NO RE-SCHEDULE OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU; SHIELA MAE SIBAYAN
PROVIDE BACK UP  FOR LECTURES.