Class Schedule AY 2019-2020
IMD First Year - 21st  Batch
Second  Semester - Section B
Room: Ana Lec Hall
    13
Time Monday - May.4 Tuesday - May.5 Wednesday - May.6 Thursday - May.7 Friday - May.8 Saturday - May.9
8 am - 10 am SDL Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) SDL SDL Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) Biochem Lec
                     Molecular Genetics, 
  PROTECTED TIME                                   Forearm PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Wrist, Hand, Radiologic Studies of         Recombinant DNA & Genomic 
        the Upper Extremity                   Technology
    Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong     Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong  
    Obed, Tupas R., Taasan     Obed, Tupas R., Taasan Dr.Gamboa
10 am - 12 nn Anatomy Lec SDL SDL SDL Anatomy Lec BiochemLec
           
                Wrist, Hand       Lower Extremity - Gluteal Region Biochemical and Genetic Basis of 
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME   Diseases
             
  Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong          
  Obed, Tupas R., Taasan                                           Dr. Peligro Dr.De Guzman
1 pm - 3 pm Physiology Lec Neuro Anatomy Physio Lab Histo Lec Histo Lab Biochem Lab
           
                                 Lec. #21 The Basal Nuclei, the Thalamus  Evaluation Exam:       
            Endocrine Physiology 3: Thyroid & its Connections Lec. #19, 20, 21, & 22 Endocrine Glands 1                        Endocrine Glands 1                   Distribution of Learning 
    (1:30-3:00)                        Objective/ Case Scenario/ 
      TBL: Endocrine 1                               Journal Report
  Dr.Emphasis Dr. E. Lao / Dr. M. Harun (Case: Diabetes Mellitus)-(Dr.Emphasis) Dr. Bandalan/Salaver Drs. Lagura, Fedoc,  Dalandag,   
3 pm - 5 pm Physo Lec Neuro Anatomy & SDL Bruzon, Maramion  
        Anatomic Review: Basal         
                           Lec. #22 Nuclei, Thalamus & their  Research Chapter 3      
           Endocrine Physiology 4:      Parathyroid  Connections  (Methodology) PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
    (3:00-4:30)      
             
              Drs.  Miyake, Pastrana, de Chavez,    Drs. Arendain, Bayogan, Derecho,       Drs. Amor, De Guzman, Gamboa, 
  Dr.Bayogan                        Pizarro, Lao, Bual Emphasis, Salumbides     Ramchandani, Baņes, Santos
5 pm - 7 pm SDL SDL SDL SDL SDL  
             
           
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
             
           
7pm -9 pm SDL SDL SDL SDL SDL  
         
         
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
         
             
NOTE:
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
NO RE-SCHEDULE OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU; PREPARED BY:
PROVIDE BACK UP  FOR LECTURES. SHIELA MAE SIBAYAN