Class Schedule AY 2019-2020
IMD First Year - 21st  Batch
Second Semester - Section B
Room: Analec Hall 14
Time Monday - May .11 Tuesday - May.12 Wednesday - May.13 Thursday - May.14 Friday - May.15 Saturday - May.16
8 am - 10 am SDL Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) SDL SDL Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) Biochem Lec
                   Moving Exam of Upper Extremity,       
                         including Radiologic Studies                          Gluteal Region, Thigh, Knee       Metabolism of Xenobiotics
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME    
           
    Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong     Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong  
    Obed, Tupas R., Taasan     Obed, Tupas R., Taasan Dr. Gamboa
10 am - 12 nn Anatomy Lec SDL SDL SDL Anatomy Lec BiochemLec
           
              Lower Extremity – Thigh, Knee        
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME                           Lower Extremity - Leg                     Endocrinology 1
           
           
                                    Dr. Peligro                                          Dr. Obed Dr. Amor
1 pm - 3 pm Physiology Lec Neuro Anatomy Physio Lab Histo Lec Histo Lab Biochem Lab
        The Hypothalamus, the RF,          
  Lec. # 23 Limbic system                           TBL: Endocrine 2      
  Endocrine Physiology 5: Adrenal Glands and their Connections                       (Case: Hyperthyroidism)                                Endocrine Gland 2    Endocrine Gland 2  
    (1:30-3:00) (Dr.Bayogan)   TBL # 5
        Drs. Lagura, Fedoc,  Dalandag,                   pheochromocytoma
  Dr.Derecho Dr. M. Buhay /  Dr. E. Lao  Dr. Bandalan/Bandalan Bruzon, Maramion  
3 pm - 5 pm Physiology Lec Neuro Anatomy Research SDL SDL  
           Case Scenario: Hypothalamus, the Rf,             Threats to Internal & External Validity;       
  Lec. # 24 Limbic system and                            Instrumentation      
  Male Reproductive System 1                             their Connections   PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
    (3:00-4:30)        
                  Drs. Arendain, Bayogan, Derecho,       Drs. Amor, De Guzman, Gamboa, 
  Dr.Salumbides Drs.  Miyake, Pastrana, de Chavez, Pizarro, Lao, Bual Emphasis, Salumbides     Ramchandani, Bañes, Santos
5 pm - 7 pm SDL SDL SDL SDL SDL  
             
         
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
             
             
7pm -9 pm SDL SDL SDL SDL SDL  
         
         
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
         
             
NOTE:
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
NO RE-SCHEDULE OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU; PREPARED BY:
PROVIDE BACK UP  FOR LECTURES. SHIELA MAE SIBAYAN