Class Schedule AY 2019-2020
IMD First Year - 21st  Batch
Second Semester - Section B
Room:  Analec hall 16
Time Monday - May.25 Tuesday - May.26 Wednesday - May.27 Thursday - May.28 Friday - May.29 Saturday -May.30
8 am - 10 am SDL Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) SDL SDL Anatomy Lab. (7-30:10am) Biochem Lec
         
                                            Leg     Ankle & Foot  
  PROTECTED TIME   PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME                 Male Gonadal Hormones
           
           
    Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong     Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong  
    Obed, Tupas R., Taasan     Obed, Tupas R., Taasan Dr. Amor
10 am - 12 nn Anatomy Lec SDL SDL SDL Anatomy Lec BiochemLec
           
               Long Exam of the Lower Extremity                     Female Gonadal Hormones
    PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME                           Case Discussion  
             
  Drs. Peligro, Valdez, Alalong          
  Obed, Tupas R., Taasan                                           Dr. Peligro Dr. Amor
1 pm - 3 pm Physiology Lec Neuro Anatomy Physio Lab Histo Lec Histo Lab Biochem Lab
           Radiologic Examination of the Brain        
  System 2: Pregnancy & Lactation (1:30-3:00) Evaluation Exam:     
      Lec. #25 & 26                     Male Reproductive System  Male Reproductive System        Distribution of Learning Objective/
           Case Scenario/ Journal Report
      TBL: Endocrine 3   Drs. Lagura, Fedoc,  Dalandag,   
  Dr.Derecho Dr. R. Tupas (Case: Menopause) Dr. Bandalan/Salaver Bruzon, Maramion  
3 pm - 5 pm SDL Neuro Anatomy                           (Dr.Derecho) Biochem Lec Biochem Lec  
        (Make up class from May 23) (Make up class from May  23)  
    Case Scenario: Radiologic Applications        
  PROTECTED TIME (3:00-4:30)                               Endocrinology 2   Endocrinology 3  
           
            Drs.  Miyake, Pastrana, de Chavez,                Drs. Arendain, Bayogan, Derecho,     Drs. Amor, De Guzman, Gamboa, 
                     Pizarro, Lao, Bual Emphasis, Salumbides Dr.Amor Dr.Amor Ramchandani, Baņes, Santos
5 pm - 7 pm SDL SDL SDL SDL Biochem Lab  
          (Make up class from May 23)  
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME   PROTECTED TIME    
      PROTECTED TIME   Evaluation  Examination 3:  
          Molecular Genetics,etc  
          Biochemical genetic basis of dses  
7pm -9 pm SDL SDL SDL SDL Metabolism of xenobiotics  
      Endo 1  
                                        TBL 5  
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Drs. Amor, De Guzman, Gamboa,   
      Ramchandani, Baņes, Santos  
             
NOTE:
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
NO RE-SCHEDULE OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU; PREPARED BY:
PROVIDE BACK UP  FOR LECTURES. SHIELA MAE  SIBAYAN