Class Schedule AY 2020-21
22nd IMD JULY 2020 
Section: A
Room: 201 Annex
Second Semester
10
Time Monday -September 21 Tuesday - September 22 Wednesday - September 23 Thursday - September 24 Friday - September 25  Saturday - September 26
8 am - 10 am SDL SDL SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL SDL
             
             
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME DNA Organization, Replication & Repair  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
           
         
           
        Dr. Bonleon    
10 am - 12 nn SDL G. ANA LEC HISTO LEC BIOCHEM LEC G. ANA LEC SDL
         
         
  PROTECTED TIME Long Exam: Pelvic wall  Urinary System  RNA Synthesis, Processing & Modification Upper Extremity – Shoulder, Axilla,  PROTECTED TIME
    and the pelvis     Muscles, Scapula  
           
  Drs. Pastrana,      
    Buhay, Lao, Masbad, Bual, Ababon Dr. Salaver Dr. Bonleon Dr. E. Lao  
1 pm - 3 pm SDL PHYSIO LEC NEURO ANATOMY LEC (1-2:30pm) SDL SDL HISTO LAB
         
           
  PROTECTED TIME Renal  The Spinal Cord: Descending Tracts PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Urinary System 
  Physiology 6:         
  Transport of Urea, Glucose        
          Drs. Salaver , Clarion, Fedoc
    Dr. Ayco Dr. A. Masbad     Bruzon and Bretaña K.
3 pm - 5 pm SDL PHYSIO LEC SDL SDL SDL SDL
           
           
  PROTECTED TIME Renal  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
    Physiology 7:      
    Urine Concentration & Dilution        
           
    Dr. Hao        
5 pm - 7 pm G. ANA LAB (6:00 - 8:30 pm) PHYSIO LAB NEURO ANATOMY LAB (5-6:30pm) BIOCHEM LAB G. ANA LAB (7:00 - 9:30 pm) SDL
        EVALS; (Prophyrins & Bile Pigments;    
       Plasma Proteins & Immunoglobulins;    
  Moving Exam Long Exam: Renal Physiology 4 and 5 Case Scenario: Ascending and  RBC and WBC; Hemoglobin & Myologin;Purine Shoulder, Axilla, Muscles,  PROTECTED TIME
    Descending Tracts  & Pyrimidine Metabolism; Nucleic Acid:  Scapula ,Arm, Elbow  
        Structure and Function)    
  Drs. Pastrana, Drs. Arendain, Miyake, Emphasis Drs. Miyake, Masbad, Artes, Harun,  Drs. Bretaña, Bonleon,  Drs. Pastrana,  
  Buhay, Lao, Masbad, Bual, Ababon Ayco and Hao Buhay and  Bual Carin, Pasigan, Amor Buhay, Lao, Masbad, Bual, Ababon  
7 pm - 9 pm SDL PHYSIO LAB SDL BIOCHEM LAB SDL SDL
        EVALS; (Prophyrins & Bile Pigments;    
       Plasma Proteins & Immunoglobulins;    
  PROTECTED TIME SGD # 3 PROTECTED TIME  RBC and WBC; Hemoglobin & Myologin;Purine PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
         & Pyrimidine Metabolism; Nucleic Acid:     
      Structure and Function)    
    Drs. Arendain, Miyake, Emphasis   Drs. Bretaña, Bonleon,     
    Ayco and Hao   Carin, Pasigan, Amor    
NOTE: 
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
 NO RE-SCHEDULING OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU;
PROVIDE BACK UP FOR LECTURERS.