Class Schedule AY 2020-21
22nd IMD JULY 2020 
Section: A
Room: 201 Annex
Second Semester
11
Time Monday -September 28 Tuesday - September 29 Wednesday - September 30 Thursday - October 1 Friday - October 2  Saturday - October 3
8 am - 10 am SDL SDL SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL SDL
             
             
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Protein Synthesis & the Genetic Code  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
           
         
           
        Dr. Pasigan    
10 am - 12 nn SDL G. ANA LEC HISTO LEC BIOCHEM LEC G. ANA LEC SDL
         
         
  PROTECTED TIME Long Exam: Shoulder, Axilla,  EVALS Regulation of Gene Expression RESERVE FOR MAKE-UP CLASS PROTECTED TIME
    Muscles, Scapula        
           
  Drs. Pastrana, Drs. Salaver , Clarion, Fedoc    
    Buhay, Lao, Masbad, Bual, Ababon Bruzon and Bretaņa K. Dr. Pasigan    
1 pm - 3 pm SDL SDL NEURO ANATOMY LEC (1-2:30pm) SDL SDL HISTO LAB
         
           
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Blood Supply of the Brain & PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME LAB QUIZ
    Spinal Cord    
           
          Drs. Salaver , Clarion, Fedoc
      Dr. M. Artes     Bruzon and Bretaņa K.
3 pm - 5 pm SDL PHYSIO LEC SDL SDL PHYSIO LEC SDL
           
    Renal       
  PROTECTED TIME Physiology 8: Integration of Salt & PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Renal  PROTECTED TIME
   Water Balance    Physiology 9: Transport of K+,  
  (Counter-current mechanism)        
           
    Dr. Hao     Dr. Arendain  
5 pm - 7 pm G. ANA LAB (6:00 - 8:30 pm) PHYSIO LAB NEURO ANATOMY LAB (5-6:30pm) BIOCHEM LAB G. ANA LAB (7:00 - 9:30 pm) SDL
             
           
  Continue Dissection Long Exam: Renal Physiology 6 and 7 Tracing the Blood Flow of the Brain Distribution of Learning Objectives Case Scenario PROTECTED TIME
      #4    
             
  Drs. Pastrana, Drs. Arendain, Miyake, Emphasis Drs. Miyake, Masbad, Artes, Harun,  Drs. Bretaņa, Bonleon,  Drs. Pastrana,  
  Buhay, Lao, Masbad, Bual, Ababon Ayco and Hao Buhay and  Bual Carin, Pasigan, Amor Buhay, Lao, Masbad, Bual, Ababon  
7 pm - 9 pm SDL PHYSIO LAB NEURO ANATOMY LEC (6:30-8:00pm) BIOCHEM LAB SDL SDL
             
  Research Design,  LONG EXAM      
  PROTECTED TIME Sampling Design, (The Spinal Cord, Ascending & Descending Distribution of Learning Objectives PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
     Inclusion & Exclusion Criteria Tracts and Blood Supply of the Brain #4    
    & Spinal Cord)      
    Drs. Arendain, Miyake, Emphasis Drs. Miyake, Masbad, Artes, Harun,  Drs. Bretaņa, Bonleon,     
    Ayco and Hao Buhay and  Bual Carin, Pasigan, Amor    
NOTE: 
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
 NO RE-SCHEDULING OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU;
PROVIDE BACK UP FOR LECTURERS.