Class Schedule AY 2020-21
22nd IMD JULY 2020 
Section: A
Room: 201 Annex
Second Semester
13
Time Monday -October 12 Tuesday - October 13 Wednesday - October 14 Thursday - October 15 Friday - October 16  Saturday - October 17
8 am - 10 am SDL SDL SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL SDL
             
             
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Molecular Genetics,  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
      Recombinant DNA &     
      Genomic Technology    
           
        Dr. Bonleon    
10 am - 12 nn SDL G. ANA LEC HISTO LEC BIOCHEM LEC G. ANA LEC SDL
         
         
  PROTECTED TIME Upper Extremity - Arm, Cubital Endocrine Glands 1 Metabolism of Xenobiotics Upper Extremity -  Forearm PROTECTED TIME
    Fossa        
           
         
    Dr. J. Pastrana Dr. Salaver Dr. Bretaņa Dr. J. Pastrana  
1 pm - 3 pm SDL SDL NEURO ANATOMY LEC (1-2:30pm) SDL PHYSIO LEC HISTO LAB
         
           
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME The Basial Nuclei, the Thalamus PROTECTED TIME Endocrine Physiology 1:  Endocrine Glands 1
    & Its Connections   Organization of Endocrine Control  
           
          Drs. Salaver , Clarion, Fedoc
      Dr. M. Harun   Dr. Arendain Bruzon and Bretaņa K.
3 pm - 5 pm SDL SDL SDL SDL PHYSIO LEC SDL
           
           
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Endocrine Physiology 2:  PROTECTED TIME
        Regulation of Growth & Body Mass  
             
           
          Dr. Arendain  
5 pm - 7 pm G. ANA LAB (6:00 - 8:30 pm) PHYSIO LAB NEURO ANATOMY LAB (5-6:30pm) BIOCHEM LAB G. ANA LAB (7:00 - 9:30 pm) SDL
             
           
  Dissection of Upper Extremity Long Exam:  Anatomic Review: Basal Nuclei, TBL #4 Dissection of Forearm PROTECTED TIME
  Arm, Cubital Fossa Renal Physiology 8 and 9 Thalamus & their Connections      
             
  Drs. Pastrana, Drs. Arendain, Miyake, Emphasis Drs. Miyake, Masbad, Artes, Harun,  Drs. Bretaņa, Bonleon,  Drs. Pastrana,  
  Buhay, Lao, Masbad, Bual, Ababon Ayco and Hao Buhay and  Bual Carin, Pasigan, Amor Buhay, Lao, Masbad, Bual, Ababon  
7 pm - 9 pm SDL PHYSIO LAB SDL BIOCHEM LAB SDL SDL
             
           
  PROTECTED TIME Research Update PROTECTED TIME TBL #4 PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
             
           
    Drs. Arendain, Miyake, Emphasis   Drs. Bretaņa, Bonleon,     
    Ayco and Hao   Carin, Pasigan, Amor    
NOTE: 
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
 NO RE-SCHEDULING OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU;
PROVIDE BACK UP FOR LECTURERS.