Class Schedule AY 2020-21
22nd IMD July 2020
Section: B
Room: ANNEX 203-B
Second Semester
1
Time Monday - JULY 20 Tuesday - JULY 21 Wednesday -JULY 22 Thursday - JULY 23 Friday - JULY 24 Saturday - JULY 25
8 am - 10 am SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL SDL SDL SDL
           
           
  PROTECTED TIME Breast Milk PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
           
           
           
    Dr. Laurente        
10 am - 12 nn SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL G. ANA LEC SDL SDL
         
         
  PROTECTED TIME Enzymes: Mechanism of Action PROTECTED TIME Abdominal Cavity: General PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
      Arrangement,Peritoneum    
         
         
    Dr. Baunding   Dr. R. Pizzaro    
1 pm - 3 pm PHYSIO LEC G. ANA LEC SDL NEURO ANA LEC (1:00-2:30PM) SDL SDL
             
             
  Immunology 1 Abdomen Wall PROTECTED TIME Introduction and Organization PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
        of the Nervous System    
             
             
  Dr. Derecho Dr. Masbad   Dr. F. Ababon    
3 pm - 5 pm PHYSIO LEC SDL SDL SDL HISTO LEC SDL
             
             
  Immunology 2 PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Blood and Bone Marrow PROTECTED TIME
           
             
             
  Dr. Derecho       Dr. Bruzon/Clarion  
5 pm - 7 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB SDL NEURO ANA LAB (5:00-6:30PM) SDL G. ANA LAB (5:30-8:00PM)
             
             
  Brainstorming Research Problem Distribution of Learning Objectives PROTECTED TIME Introduction to Neuroanatomy PROTECTED TIME Anterior Abdomen, Scrotum
           
             
  Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente,   Drs. F.Ababon,Miyake,Buhay,   Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao,
  Salumbides, Sermon Lumanlan, Ramchandani   Pizarro,Pastrana,Lao   Artes, Harun, Masbad
7 pm - 9 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB SDL G. ANA LAB (7:00-9:30 PM) HISTO LAB SDL
             
           
  Brainstorming Research Problem Distribution of Learning Objectives PROTECTED TIME Anterior Abdomen, Inguinal Canal, Blood and Bone Marrow PROTECTED TIME
        Spermatic Cord    
             
  Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente, Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao, Drs. Ancheta, Bruzon,Clarion,  
  Salumbides, Sermon Lumanlan, Ramchandani   Artes, Harun, Masbad Lim C., Salaver  
NOTE: Prepared by: Noted by: Approved by:
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
NO RE-SCHEDULING OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU; Claire Dane L. Galvez Erwin Rommel N. Hontiveros, M.D Dr. Petronilo A. Basa M.D
PROVIDE BACK UP FOR LECTURERS. IMD 22nd- B In- charge Asst. Dean/College of Medicine Dean,College of Medicine