Class Schedule AY 2020-21
22nd IMD July 2020 
Section: B
Room:  ANNEX 203-B
Second Semester
2
Time Monday - JULY 27 Tuesday - JULY 28 Wednesday - JULY 29 Thursday -JULY 30 Friday - JULY 31  Saturday -AUG 1
8 am - 10 am SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL SDL SDL SDL
           
           
  PROTECTED TIME Enzymes: Kinetics PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
           
           
           
    Dr. Baunding        
10 am - 12 nn SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL G. ANA LEC SDL SDL
           
           
  PROTECTED TIME Enzymes: Regulation of Activities PROTECTED TIME Abdominal Cavity: Accessory PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
        Organs of GIT    
           
           
    Dr. Baunding   Dr. R. Pizarro    
1 pm - 3 pm PHYSIO LEC G. ANA LEC SDL NEURO ANA LEC (1:00-2:30PM) SDL SDL
           
           
  Hermatology/Blood Abdominal Cavity: Esophagus, Stomach, PROTECTED TIME Neurobiology of the Neuron &  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
    Small & Large Intestine   Neuroglia    
           
           
  Dr. Sermon Dr. R. Pizarro   Dr. F. Ababon    
3 pm - 5 pm PHYSIO LEC SDL SDL SDL HISTO LEC SDL
             
           
  Environmental Physiology PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Cardio Vascular System PROTECTED TIME
           
             
             
  Dr. Castro       Dr. Bruzon/Clarion  
5 pm - 7 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB SDL NEURO ANA LAB (5:00-6:30PM) SDL G. ANA LAB (5:30-8:00Pm)
             
             
  Evaluation Exam  TBL #1 PROTECTED TIME Histologic Review PROTECTED TIME Moving Exam
  (Immunology 1 & 2)          
           
  Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente,   Drs. F.Ababon,Miyake,Buhay,   Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao,
  Salumbides, Sermon Lumanlan, Ramchandani   Pizarro,Pastrana,Lao   Artes, Harun, Masbad
7 pm - 9 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB SDL G. ANA LAB (7:00-9:30 PM) HISTO LAB SDL
             
             
  Presentation of Research Problem TBL #1 PROTECTED TIME Abdominal Cavity: Peritoneum. Cardio Vascular System PROTECTED TIME
        Arrangements of GIT    
             
  Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente,   Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao, Drs. Ancheta, Bruzon,Clarion,  
  Salumbides, Sermon Lumanlan, Ramchandani   Artes, Harun, Masbad Lim C., Salaver  
NOTE: 
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
 NO RE-SCHEDULING OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU;
PROVIDE BACK UP FOR LECTURERS.