Class Schedule AY 2020-21
22nd IMD July 2020 
Section: B
Room:  ANNEX 203-B
Second  Semester
3
Time Monday - AUG 3 Tuesday - AUG 4 Wednesday - AUG 5 Thursday - AUG 6 Friday - AUG 7 Saturday -AUG 8
8 am - 10 am SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL SDL SDL SDL
           
           
  PROTECTED TIME Amino Acids & Peptides, Protein  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
    Structure & function        
           
           
    Dr. Ramchandani        
10 am - 12 nn SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL G. ANA LEC SDL SDL
           
             
  PROTECTED TIME Biosynthesis of Amino acids PROTECTED TIME Vessels & Nerves of Posterior  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
      Abdominal Wall     
           
           
    Dr. Ramchandani   Dr. C. Bual    
1 pm - 3 pm PHYSIO LEC G. ANA LEC SDL NEURO ANA LEC (1:00-2:30PM) SDL SDL
           
           
  Physiology of Aging Abdominal Cavity, Renal PROTECTED TIME The Skull & Meninges PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
    & Suprarenal Ureters      
           
           
  Dr. Derecho Dr. C. Bual   Dr. J. Pastrana    
3 pm - 5 pm PHYSIO LEC SDL SDL SDL HISTO LEC SDL
             
           
  GIT Physiology I: Organization &  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Lecture Quiz PROTECTED TIME
  Motility          
             
        Drs. Ancheta, Bruzon,Clarion,  
  Dr. Salumbides       Lim C., Salaver  
5 pm - 7 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB SDL NEURO ANA LAB (5:00-6:30PM) NEURO ANA LEC (5:00-6:30PM) G. ANA LAB (5:30-8:00Pm)
             
  Evaluation Examination: Long Exam &     LONG EXAM   
  Blood and Environmental Physiology Distribution of PROTECTED TIME Skull and Meninges (Introduction & Organization;  Continue Dissection
    Learning Objectives    Neurobiology of the Neuron & Neuroglia)  
             
  Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente,   Drs. F.Ababon,Miyake,Buhay, Drs. F.Ababon,Miyake,Buhay, Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao,
  Salumbides, Sermon Lumanlan, Ramchandani   Pizarro,Pastrana,Lao Pizarro,Pastrana,Lao Artes, Harun, Masbad
7 pm - 9 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB SDL G. ANA LAB (7:00-9:30pm) HISTO LAB SDL
             
  Long Exam &        
  Formulation of Research  Distribution of PROTECTED TIME Stomach, Doudenum, Accessory Organs,  Moving Exam PROTECTED TIME
  Objectives Learning Objectives   Blood & Nerve Supplies    
             
  Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente,   Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao, Drs. Ancheta, Bruzon,Clarion,  
  Salumbides, Sermon Lumanlan, Ramchandani   Artes, Harun, Masbad Lim C., Salaver  
NOTE:   
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
 NO RE-SCHEDULING OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU;
PROVIDE BACK UP FOR LECTURERS.