Class Schedule AY 2020-21
22nd IMD July 2020
Section: B
Room: ANNEX 203-B
Second Semester
4
Time Monday - AUG 10 Tuesday - AUG 11 Wednesday - AUG 12 Thursday - AUG 13 Friday - AUG 14 Saturday - AUG 15
8 am - 10 am SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL SDL SDL SDL
           
           
  PROTECTED TIME Catabolism of Carbon skeletons PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
    of AAN     HOLIDAY
           
           
    Dr. Ramchandani        
10 am - 12 nn SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL G. ANA LEC SDL SDL
           
           
  PROTECTED TIME Catabolism of Proteins & Amino Acid PROTECTED TIME Embryology of the Other Abdominal PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
      Organs   HOLIDAY
           
         
    Dr. Ramchandani   Dr. M. Artes    
1 pm - 3 pm PHYSIO LEC G. ANA LEC SDL NEURO ANA LEC (1:00-2:30PM) SDL SDL
             
           
  GIT Physiology 2: Pancreas (Exocrine) Embryology of the Abdomen/GIT PROTECTED TIME Ventricular System, CSF, PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
  & Salivary Glands     Blood-Brain Barrier & Blood-CSF   HOLIDAY
             
             
  Dr. Derecho Dr. M. Artes   Dr. C. Miyake    
3 pm - 5 pm PHYSIO LEC SDL SDL SDL HISTO LEC SDL
             
           
  GIT Physiology 3:Intestinal PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Digestive System 1 Oral Cavity PROTECTED TIME
  Fluid & Electrolyte Movement     & Associated Structures HOLIDAY
             
             
  Dr. Salumbides       Dr. Bruzon/Clarion  
5 pm - 7 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB SDL NEURO ANA LAB (5:00-6:30PM) SDL G. ANA LAB (5:30-8:00Pm)
             
           
  Evaluation Exam: GIT 1 and TBL #2: PROTECTED TIME Anatomic Review: Ventricular PROTECTED TIME HOLIDAY
  Physiology of Aging     System, CSF, Blood-Brain Barrier    
           
  Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente,   Drs. F.Ababon,Miyake,Buhay,    
  Salumbides, Sermon Lumanlan, Ramchandani   Pizarro,Pastrana,Lao    
7 pm - 9 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB SDL G. ANA LAB (7:00-9:30 PM) HISTO LAB SDL
             
           
  PHYSIO EX TBL #2: PROTECTED TIME Jejunum, Ileum, Large Intestines, Digestive System 1 Oral Cavity PROTECTED TIME
      Blood & Nerve Supplies & Associated Structures HOLIDAY
             
  Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente,   Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao, Drs. Ancheta, Bruzon,Clarion,  
  Salumbides, Sermon Lumanlan, Ramchandani   Artes, Harun, Masbad Lim C., Salaver  
NOTE:
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
NO RE-SCHEDULING OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU;
PROVIDE BACK UP FOR LECTURERS.