Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
22nd IMD July 2020
Section: B
Room: ANNEX 203-B
Second Semester
5
Time Monday - AUG 17 Tuesday - AUG 18 Wednesday - AUG 19 Thursday - AUG 20 Friday - AUG 21 Saturday - AUG 22
8 am - 10 am SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL SDL SDL SDL
           
           
  PROTECTED TIME Conversion of Amino Acid to PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Ninoy Aquino Day PROTECTED TIME
    Specialized Products      
           
           
    Dr. Ramchandani `      
10 am - 12 nn SDL BIOCHEM LEC HISTO LEC G. ANA LEC   HISTO LEC
           
           
  PROTECTED TIME Intracellular Traffic & Sorting of Digestive System 2 Esophagus EVALUATION EXAMS: ABDOMEN Ninoy Aquino Day Lecture Quiz
  Proteins Stomach, Small and Large Intestine      
    (Make up class for Aug 21)    
      Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao,   Drs. Ancheta, Bruzon,Clarion,
    Dr. Lumanlan Dr. Bruzon Artes, Harun, Masbad   Lim C., Salaver
1 pm - 3 pm PHYSIO LEC G. ANA LEC SDL NEURO ANA LEC (1:00-2:30PM)   G.ANA LAB (12:30-3:00PM)
           
          Renal, Suprarenal, Ureters,
  GIT Physiology 4: Nutrient Digestion Radiologic (including ultrasound) PROTECTED TIME The Brainstem Ninoy Aquino Day Blood & Nerve Supplies
  & Absorption Anatomy of the Abdomen     (Make-up Class for Aug 15)
           
            Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao,
  Dr. Salumbides Dr. R. Tupas   Dr. C. Miyake   Artes, Harun, Masbad
3 pm - 5 pm PHYSIO LEC HISTO LAB SDL SDL   NEURO ANA LEC (3:00-4:30PM)
            Long Exam
        (The Skull & Meninges; Ventricular System,
  GIT Physiology 5: Gastric Function Digestive System 2 Esophagus PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Ninoy Aquino Day CSF, Blood Brain Barrier & Blood
    Stomach, Small and Large Intestine       CSF; The Brainstem)
    (Make up class for Aug 21)       Make up class for Aug. 21
    Drs. Ancheta, Bruzon,Clarion,       Drs. F.Ababon,Miyake,Buhay,
  Dr. Castro Lim C., Salaver       Pizarro,Pastrana,Lao
5 pm - 7 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB SDL NEURO ANA LAB (5:00-6:30PM)   G. ANA LAB (5:30-8:00Pm)
             
    Long Exam &        
  Long Exam: GIT Physiology 2 and 3 Distribution of Learning Objectives PROTECTED TIME Dissection of the Brainstem Ninoy Aquino Day MOVING EXAM
             
           
  Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente,   Drs. F.Ababon,Miyake,Buhay,   Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao,
  Salumbides, Sermon Lumanlan, Ramchandani   Pizarro,Pastrana,Lao   Artes, Harun, Masbad
7 pm - 9 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB SDL G. ANA LAB (7:00-9:30 PM) HISTO LAB SDL
             
  Formulation of Research Title, Long Exam &      
  Identification of Variables, RRL of Distribution of Learning Objectives PROTECTED TIME Continue Dissection Ninoy Aquino Day PROTECTED TIME
  Different Variables          
           
  Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente,   Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao,    
  Salumbides, Sermon Lumanlan, Ramchandani   Artes, Harun, Masbad    
NOTE:
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
NO RE-SCHEDULING OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU;
PROVIDE BACK UP FOR LECTURERS.