Class Schedule AY 2020-21
22nd IMD July 2020
Section: B
Room: ANNEX 203-B
Second Semester
10
Time Monday - SEP 21 Tuesday - SEP 22 Wednesday -SEP 23 Thursday - SEP 24 Friday - SEP 25 Saturday -SEP 26
8 am - 10 am SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL SDL SDL SDL
           
             
  PROTECTED TIME DNA Organization, Replication & Repair PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
             
             
             
    Dr. Lumanlan        
10 am - 12 nn SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL G. ANA LEC SDL SDL
           
           
  PROTECTED TIME RNA Synthesis, Processing & Modificaton PROTECTED TIME Upper Extremity Shoulder, Axilla, PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
      Muscles, Scapula    
         
         
    Dr. Dato   Dr. E. Lao    
1 pm - 3 pm PHYSIO LEC G. ANA LEC SDL NEURO ANA LEC (1:00-2:30PM) SDL SDL
             
             
  Renal Long Exam: Pelvic wall and the pelvis PROTECTED TIME The Spinal Cord: Descending Tracts PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
  Physiology 6: Transport of Urea, Glucose          
             
    Drs. Ababon, Pizarro, Lao,        
  Dr. Sermon Artes, Harun, Masbad   Dr. R. Pizarro    
3 pm - 5 pm PHYSIO LEC SDL SDL SDL HISTO LEC SDL
             
         
  Renal PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Urinary System PROTECTED TIME
  Physiology 7: Urine Concentration          
  & Dilution          
             
  Dr. Salumbides       Dr. Bruzon  
5 pm - 7 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB SDL NEURO ANA LAB (5:00-6:30PM) SDL G. ANA LAB (5:30-8:00Pm)
           
    Long Exam &      
  Long Exam: Renal Physiology 4 and 5 Distribution of Learning Objectives PROTECTED TIME Case Scenario: Ascending and PROTECTED TIME Continue Dissection
        Descending Tracts    
         
  Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente,   Drs. F.Ababon,Miyake,Buhay,   Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao,
  Salumbides, Sermon Lumanlan, Ramchandani   Pizarro,Pastrana,Lao   Artes, Harun, Masbad
7 pm - 9 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB SDL G. ANA LAB (7:00-9:30 PM) HISTO LAB SDL
             
    Long Exam &        
  Research Update Distribution of Learning Objectives PROTECTED TIME Shoulder, Axilla, Muscles, Urinary System PROTECTED TIME
        Scapula , Arm, Elbow    
           
  Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente,   Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao, Drs. Ancheta, Bruzon,Clarion,  
  Salumbides, Sermon Lumanlan, Ramchandani   Artes, Harun, Masbad Lim C., Salaver  
NOTE:
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
NO RE-SCHEDULING OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU;
PROVIDE BACK UP FOR LECTURERS.