Class Schedule AY 2020-21
22nd IMD July 2020 
Section: B
Room:  ANNEX 203-B
Second Semester
11
Time Monday - SEP 28 Tuesday -SEP 29 Wednesday - SEP 30 Thursday - OCT 1 Friday - OCT 2 Saturday -OCT 3
8 am - 10 am SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL SDL SDL SDL
           
             
  PROTECTED TIME Protein Synthesis & the Genetic Code  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
             
             
             
    Dr. Baunding        
10 am - 12 nn SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL SDL SDL SDL
           
           
  PROTECTED TIME Regulation of Gene Expression  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
           
           
           
    Dr. Baunding        
1 pm - 3 pm PHYSIO LEC G. ANA LEC SDL NEURO ANA LEC (1:00-2:30PM) SDL SDL
             
             
  Renal Long Exam: Shoulder, Axilla, Muscles, PROTECTED TIME Blood Supply of the Brain &  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
  Physiology 8: Transport of K+,  Scapula   Spinal Cord    
             
    Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao,        
  Dr. Arendain Artes, Harun, Masbad   Dr. J. Pastrana    
3 pm - 5 pm PHYSIO LEC SDL SDL SDL HISTO LEC SDL
             
           
  Renal PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Lecture Quiz PROTECTED TIME
  Physiology 9: Integration of Salt &           
  Water Balance (Counter-current mechanism)          
          Drs. Ancheta, Bruzon,Clarion,  
  Dr. Castro       Lim C., Salaver  
5 pm - 7 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB SDL NEURO ANA LAB (5:00-6:30PM) NEURO ANA LEC (5:00-6:30PM) SDL
             
          LONG EXAM  
  Long Exam: Renal Physiology 6 and 7 TBL #5  PROTECTED TIME Tracing the Blood Flow of the Brain (The Spinal Cord, Ascending &  PROTECTED TIME
      Descending Tracts)  
             
  Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente,   Drs. F.Ababon,Miyake,Buhay, Drs. F.Ababon,Miyake,Buhay,  
  Salumbides, Sermon Lumanlan, Ramchandani   Pizarro,Pastrana,Lao Pizarro,Pastrana,Lao  
7 pm - 9 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB SDL SDL HISTO LAB SDL
           
  Research Design, Sampling Design,          
   Inclusion & Exclusion Criteria & TBL #5  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Practical Quiz PROTECTED TIME
  SGD#2        
             
  Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente,     Drs. Ancheta, Bruzon,Clarion,  
  Salumbides, Sermon Lumanlan, Ramchandani     Lim C., Salaver  
NOTE: 
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
 NO RE-SCHEDULING OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU;
PROVIDE BACK UP FOR LECTURERS.