Class Schedule AY 2020-21
22nd IMD July 2020
Section: B
Room: ANNEX 203-B
Second Semester
13
Time Monday - OCT 12 Tuesday - OCT 13 Wednesday - OCT 14 Thursday - OCT 15 Friday - OCT 16 Saturday - OCT 17
8 am - 10 am SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL SDL SDL SDL
             
           
  PROTECTED TIME Molecular Genetics, Recombinant PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
  DNA & Genomic Technology      
         
           
    Dr. Laurente        
10 am - 12 nn SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL G. ANA LEC SDL SDL
           
           
  PROTECTED TIME Metabolism of Xenobiotics PROTECTED TIME Upper Extremity - Forearm PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
           
           
           
    Dr. Laurente   Dr. J. Pastrana    
1 pm - 3 pm PHYSIO LEC G. ANA LEC SDL NEURO ANA LEC (1:00-2:30PM) SDL SDL
             
             
  Endocrine Physiology 1: Organization Upper Extremity Arm, Cubital Fossa PROTECTED TIME The Basal Nuclei, the Thalamus PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
  of Endocrine Control     & its Connections    
             
             
  Dr. Arendain Dr. J. Pastrana   Dr. E. Lao    
3 pm - 5 pm PHYSIO LEC SDL SDL SDL HISTO LEC SDL
             
           
  Endocrine Physiology 2: Regulation PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Endocrine Glands 1 PROTECTED TIME
  of Growth & Body Mass        
             
             
  Dr. Arendain       Dr. Bruzon  
5 pm - 7 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB SDL NEURO ANA LAB (5:00-6:30PM) SDL G. ANA LAB (5:30-8:00Pm)
             
             
  Long Exam: Renal Physiology 8 and 9 Long Exam PROTECTED TIME Anatomic Review: Basal Nuclei, PROTECTED TIME Dissection of Forearm
        Thalamus & their Connections    
             
  Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente,   Drs. F.Ababon,Miyake,Buhay,   Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao,
  Salumbides, Sermon Lumanlan, Ramchandani   Pizarro,Pastrana,Lao   Artes, Harun, Masbad
7 pm - 9 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB SDL G. ANA LAB (7:00-9:30 PM) HISTO LAB SDL
             
             
  Research Update Long Exam PROTECTED TIME Dissection of Upper Extremity Endocrine Glands 1 PROTECTED TIME
        Arm, Cubital Fossa    
             
  Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente,   Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao, Drs. Ancheta, Bruzon,Clarion,  
  Salumbides, Sermon Lumanlan, Ramchandani   Artes, Harun, Masbad Lim C., Salaver  
NOTE:
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
NO RE-SCHEDULING OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU;
PROVIDE BACK UP FOR LECTURERS.