Class Schedule AY 2020-21
22nd IMD July 2020 
Section: B
Room:  ANNEX 203-B
Second Semester
14
Time Monday - OCT 19 Tuesday - OCT 20 Wednesday - OCT 21 Thursday - OCT 22 Friday - OCT 23 Saturday -OCT 24
8 am - 10 am SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL SDL SDL SDL
           
           
  PROTECTED TIME Biochemical and Genetic Basis of Diseases PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
             
             
             
    Dr. Dato        
10 am - 12 nn SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL G. ANA LEC SDL SDL
             
       
  PROTECTED TIME Endocrinology 1 PROTECTED TIME Evaluation Exam: Arm, Cubital Fossa  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
        and Forearm, Wrist, Hand    
             
        Drs. Ababon, Pizarro, Lao,    
    Dr. Dato   Artes, Harun, Masbad    
1 pm - 3 pm PHYSIO LEC G. ANA LEC SDL NEURO ANA LEC (1:00-2:30PM) SDL SDL
             
         
  Endocrine Physiology 3: Wrist, Hand PROTECTED TIME The Hypothalamus, the RF, Limbic  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
  Thyroid     system and their Connections    
             
             
  Dr. Castro Dr. E. Lao   Dr. E. Lao    
3 pm - 5 pm PHYSIO LEC SDL SDL SDL HISTO LEC SDL
             
           
  Endocrine Physiology 4: Parathyroid PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Endocrine Gland 2 PROTECTED TIME
           
           
           
  Dr. Sermon       Dr. Bruzon  
5 pm - 7 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB SDL NEURO ANA LAB (5:00-6:30PM) SDL G. ANA LAB (5:30-8:00Pm)
             
  Long Exam:  Endocrine Physiology 1 and 2        Moving Exam of Upper Extremity 
  Threats to Internal & External  Distribution of Learning Objectives PROTECTED TIME Case Scenario: Hypothalamus, the Rf, PROTECTED TIME Arm, Cubital Fossa, Forearm, Wrist, Hand
  Validity; Instrumentation      Limbic system and their Connections    
           
  Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente,   Drs. F.Ababon,Miyake,Buhay,   Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao,
  Salumbides, Sermon Lumanlan, Ramchandani   Pizarro,Pastrana,Lao   Artes, Harun, Masbad
7 pm - 9 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB SDL G. ANA LAB (7:00-9:30 PM) HISTO LAB SDL
             
           
  SGD#3 Distribution of Learning Objectives PROTECTED TIME Dissection of Wrist, Hand Endocrine Gland 2 PROTECTED TIME
             
             
  Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente,   Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao, Drs. Ancheta, Bruzon,Clarion,  
  Salumbides, Sermon Lumanlan, Ramchandani   Artes, Harun, Masbad Lim C., Salaver  
NOTE: 
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
 NO RE-SCHEDULING OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU;
PROVIDE BACK UP FOR LECTURERS.