Class Schedule AY 2020-21
22nd IMD July 2020 
Section: B
Room:  ANNEX 203-B
Second Semester
16
Time Monday - NOV 2 Tuesday - NOV 3 Wednesday - NOV 4 Thursday - NOV 5 Friday - NOV 6 Saturday - NOV 7
8 am - 10 am SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL PHYSIO LEC SDL SDL
           
           
  PROTECTED TIME Male Gonadal Hormones PROTECTED TIME Endocrine Physiology 7: Female Reproductive PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
  ALL SOULS DAY     System    
        Make up class for Nov 2    
           
    Dr. Laurente   Dr. Arendain    
10 am - 12 nn SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL G. ANA LEC SDL SDL
           
           
  PROTECTED TIME Female Gonadal Hormones  PROTECTED TIME Evaluation Exam: Gluteal region,  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
  ALL SOULS DAY     Thigh, Knee, Leg    
         
      Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao,    
    Dr. Laurente   Artes, Harun, Masbad    
1 pm - 3 pm PHYSIO LEC G. ANA LEC SDL NEURO ANA LEC (1:00-2:30PM) SDL SDL
             
             
  ALL SOULS DAY Lower Extremity - Leg PROTECTED TIME Radiologic Examination of the Brain PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
             
             
             
    Dr. A. Masbad   Dr. R. Tupas    
3 pm - 5 pm PHYSIO LEC SDL SDL SDL HISTO LEC SDL
             
         
  ALL SOULS DAY PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Male Reproductive System  PROTECTED TIME
           
           
             
  Dr. Arendain       Dr. Bruzon  
5 pm - 7 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB PHYSIO LAB NEURO ANA LAB (5:00-6:30PM) SDL G. ANA LAB (5:30-8:00Pm)
             
         
  ALL SOULS DAY Long Exam Long Exam: Endocrine Physiology 5 and 6 Case Scenario: Radiologic Applications PROTECTED TIME Dissection of Leg
      Make up class for Nov 2      
             
    Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente, Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. F.Ababon,Miyake,Buhay,   Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao,
    Lumanlan, Ramchandani Salumbides, Sermon Pizarro,Pastrana,Lao   Artes, Harun, Masbad
7 pm - 9 pm PHYSIO LAB BIOCHEM LAB PHYSIO LAB G. ANA LAB (7:00-9:30 PM) HISTO LAB SDL
             
             
  ALL SOULS DAY Long Exam SGD#4 Dissection of Thigh and Knee Male Reproductive System  PROTECTED TIME
      Make up class for Nov 2      
         
    Drs. Baunding, Dato, Laurente, Drs. Arendain, Castro, Derecho, Drs. F.Ababon, Pizarro, E.Lao, Drs. Ancheta, Bruzon,Clarion,  
    Lumanlan, Ramchandani Salumbides, Sermon Artes, Harun, Masbad Lim C., Salaver  
NOTE: 
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
 NO RE-SCHEDULING OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU;
PROVIDE BACK UP FOR LECTURERS.