3rd Year NMD -Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
NMD First Semester - July 20, 2020)  
3
Time Monday - August 3, 2020 Tuesday - August 4, 2020 Wednesday - August 5, 2020 Thursday - August 6, 2020 Friday - August 7, 2020 Saturday - August 8, 2020
8:00 am - 10:00 am Internal Medicine (8:00-10:00am) Surgery (8:00-10:00 am) Internal Medicine (8:00-10:00am) Surgery (8:00-10:00 am) Internal Medicine (8-10am)  
      7am-9am   7am-9am  
  Gram Negative Bacteria  II Topic 3: Small Intestine Mycobacterial Disease Topic 4: Appendix TB  II: Diagnosis, Treatment, SDL
  Meningococcal  Tuberculosis and Leprosy Prevention and Control   (May be used  as  make up
  Gonococcal Infection     class for unannounced
  HACEK Organisms      holiday)
         
         
  Dr. M. Gallardo Dr. H.A. Acosta Dr. Kathryn Roa/Dr. G. Nobleza Dr. H. Acosta Dr. Kathryn Roa/Dr. G. Nobleza  
10:00 am - 12:00 nn Community Medicine  Community Medicine  Legal Medicine NS 3 (Neurology) 10 - 11:30 am NS 3 (Neurology) 10 - 11:30 am  
         
    Medico-Legal Aspects of Headaches with Case Studies   SDL
  Tropical Diseases Nutrition Program  Death, Investigation of Death, + Vertigo with Case Studies (May be used  as  make up
    Causes of Death, Special  Quiz 1   class for unannounced
    Deaths, Disposal of Dead Bodies   holiday)
         
         
  Dr. E. Buenaventura Dr. S. Campaner Atty. Ma. Theresa Panes, MD. Dr. M. Anuta Dr. M. Guerrero  
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm Pediatrics 3 Ob-Gyn 3 Pediatrics 3 Ob-Gyn 3 Pediatrics 3  
         
  Preventive and Promotive Chap. 23: Abnormal Labor Preventive and Promotive CH. 28: BREECH DELIVERY Adolescent Medicine 1 SDL
  Pediatrics Chap 26:  Induction &  Pediatrics   (May be used  as  make up
    Augmentation of Labor     class for unannounced
          holiday)
  Dr. Marselle Lozano Dr. G. dela Victoria Dr. Marselle Lozano Dr. D. Estuart Dr. Aimee Bretaρa  
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Ophthalmology (4:00-5:30 pm) Ophthalmology (4:00-5:30 pm) Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00) Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00) Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00)
           
  Ocular Therapeutics Nutritional & Preventive   Group 1 – Medicine (SIM) Group 1 – Medicine (SIM) Group 1 – Medicine (SIM)
     Ophthalmology        
           
  Dr. Luzano Dr. M.G. Villanueva   Group 2 – Ob-Gyne Group 2 – Ob-Gyne Group 2 – Ob-Gyne
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm                                                                                                   
           
        Group 3 -  Surgery Group 3 -  Surgery  Group 3 -  Surgery 
  SDL SDL        
             
      Group 4 – Pediatrics Group 4 – Pediatrics Group 4 – Pediatrics