3rd Year NMD -Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
NMD First Semester - July 20, 2020)  
4
Time Monday - August 10, 2020 Tuesday - August 11, 2020 Wednesday - August 12, 2020 Thursday - August 13, 2020 Friday - August 14, 2020 Saturday - August 15, 2020
8:00 am - 10:00 am Internal Medicine (8:00-10:00am) Surgery (8:00-10:00 am) Internal Medicine (8:00-10:00am) Surgery (8:00-10:00 am) Internal Medicine (8:00-10:00am)  
             
  Spirochetal Diseases EVALS 2: Topics 3& 4 Clinical Parasitology  Topic 5: Colon, rectum and Anus Protozoal Infections (Assumption Day)
  Leptospirosis Schistosomiasis Malaria Holiday
  Syphilis Ascariasis Rickettsia. Mycoplasma  
    Filariasis    
         
  Dr. M.L. Bisnar Drs. N. Batucan & H. Acosta Dr. C. Raquid Dr. R. Bandolon Dr. M. Naranjo/Dr. C. Raquid  
10:00 am - 12:00 nn Community Medicine  Community Medicine  Legal Medicine NS 3 (Neurology) 10 - 11:30 am NS 3 (Neurology) 10 - 11:30 am  
           
    Medico-Legal Aspects of Physical Evaluation and Management Evaluation and Management (Assumption Day)
  Breastfeeding Program PTB Prev./ Leprosy  Injuries, Investigation of Wounds  of the Unconscious Patient   of Increased Intracranial  Holiday
    Physical Injuries in Different Parts with Case Studies Pressure  
     of the Body, Death or Physical      
     Injuries Caused By Explosion,      
    Thermal Injuries or Deaths      
  Dr. Gary Larosa Dr. A. Lopez Atty. Ma. Theresa Panes, MD Dr. E. Ong Dr. N. Del Rosario  
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm Pediatrics 3 Ob-Gyn 3 Pediatrics 3 Ob-Gyn 3 Pediatrics 3  
         
  Adolescent Medicine 2 CH. 30:  CESAREAN DELIVERY  Developmental Pediatrics 1 CH. 29 :  OPERATIVE VAGINAL  Developmental Pediatrics 2 (Assumption Day)
    AND PERIPARTUM   DELIVERY   Holiday
    HYSTERECTOMY      
           
  Dr. Aimee Bretaρa DR. D. ESTUART Dr. F. Isaguirre DR. G. DELA VICTORIA Dr. F. Isaguirre  
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Ophthalmology (4:00-5:30 pm) Ophthalmology (4:00-5:30 pm)   Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00) Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00) Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00)
           
  Systemic Ophthalmology Ocular Examination (Lecture)   Group 1 – Medicine Group 1 – Medicine Group 1 – Medicine
                          OSCE Exam                     OSCE Exam                     OSCE Exam
           
  Dr. J.J. Baula Dr. A. Tabucan   Group 2 – Ob-Gyne  Group 2 – Ob-Gyne  Group 2 – Ob-Gyne 
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm   Ob-Gyn 3                         OSCE Exam                       OSCE Exam                       OSCE Exam
    5:30-7:30 pm        
    EVALUATION EXAM    Group 3 -  Surgery Group 3 -  Surgery Group 3 -  Surgery
  SDL CH. 18, 19, 20, 23, 26                       OSCE Exam                      OSCE Exam                      OSCE Exam
             
      Group 4 –  Pediatrics Group 4 –  Pediatrics Group 4 –  Pediatrics
                          OSCE Exam                     OSCE Exam                     OSCE Exam
    Dr. Dela Victoria