3rd Year NMD -Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
NMD First Semester - July 20, 2020)
9
Time Monday - September 14, 2020 Tuesday - September 15, 2020 Wednesday - September 16, 2020 Thursday - September 17, 2020 Friday - September 18, 2020 Saturday - September 19, 2020
8:00 am - 10:00 am Internal Medicine (8:00-10:00am) Surgery (8:00-10:00 am) Internal Medicine (8:00-10:00am) Surgery (8:00-10:00 am) Internal Medicine (8:00-10:00am) Pediatrics
            Make up class
    Topic 10: A. Abdominal Wall, Evaluation Exam EVALS 5: Topics 9-10 Peripheral Vascular Disease :  
  Reserved for make up class Umbilicus, Peritoneum,     Deep Venous Thrombosis and Cyanotic Heart Diseases
    Mesenteries, Omentum, &     Pulmonary Thromboembolism in Children
    Retroperitoneum     Diseases of the Aorta  
           
      Drs. N. Batucan, F. Arancel    
    Dr. H.A. Acosta Drs. N. Nobleza and MV. Lim and HA Acosta Dr. R. Liberato/Dr. G. Nobleza Dr. S. Paragas
10:00 am - 12:00 nn Community Medicine Community Medicine Legal Medicine NS 3 (Neurology) 10 - 11:30 am NS 3 (Neurology) 10 - 11:30 am  
         
    Forensic Drug Testing & Alcohol Evaluation and Management Evaluation and Management SDL
  IP Health and Indigenous Emerging Diseases Abuse, Forensic Serology, of Pediatric Neurologic of Spinal Cord (May be used as make up
  Medicine Bloodstain Pattern, Analysis, Case 1   class for unannounced
    Forensic Biochemistry &   holiday)
    MOLECULAR BIOLOGY    
         
  Dr. L. Redoble Dr. M. Ababon Atty. Ma. Theresa Panes, MD Dr. G. Agbisit Dr. M. Anuta  
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm Pediatrics 3 Ob-Gyn 3 Pediatrics 3 Ob-Gyn 3 Pediatrics 3 Internal Medicine
        Make up class
  History and PE (Cardiology) SGD NO. 3: WOMAN WITH Fetal Circulation Acyanotic Chap. 42: Preterm Birth Congestive Heart Failure Coronary /Peripheral Vascular
    POSTPARTUM HEMORRHAGE Congenital Heart Diseases   Disease III:
    in Children   Hypertensive Cardiovascular
        Disease
          Renovascular Disease
  Dr. S. Paragas Group A Dr. A. de Jesus Dr. A. Garado Dr. Ninfa Villanueva Dr. Bernard Chiew
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Ophthalmology (4:00-5:30 pm) Ophthalmology (4:00-5:30 pm)   Clinical Instruction(3:00 7:00) Clinical Instruction(3:00 7:00) Clinical Instruction(3:00 7:00)
           
  Uvea Lens   Group 1 Medicine Group 1 Medicine Group 1 Medicine
      OSCE Exam OSCE Exam OSCE Exam
           
  Dr. Maricel Luzano Dr. MG Villanueva   Group 2 - Surgery Group 2 - Surgery Group 2 - Surgery
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm   Ob-Gyne  
    5:30-7:30 pm        
    EVALUATION EXAM   Group 3 - Pediatrics Group 3 - Pediatrics Group 3 - Pediatrics
  SDL CH. 37, 40, 41        
             
        Group 4 Commed Group 4 Commed Group 4 Commed
             
    Dr. Dela Victoria