3rd Year NMD -Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
NMD First Semester - July 20, 2020)  
10
Time Monday - September 21, 2020 Tuesday - September 22, 2020 Wednesday - September 23, 2020 Thursday - September 24, 2020 Friday - September 25, 2020 Saturday - September 26, 2020
8:00 am - 10:00 am Internal Medicine (8:00-10:00am) Surgery (8:00-10:00 am) Internal Medicine (8:00-10:00am) Surgery (8:00-10:00 am) Internal Medicine (8:00-10:00am)  
          Review of Respiratory   
  Critical Care Medicine Topic 11: Acute Abdomen & Medical Imaging : Thoracic Topic 12: Intra-Abdominal Physiology SDL
  Cardiogenic Shock  Intestinal Obstruction Imaging  Infections Approach to Patients with Dse. (May be used  as  make up
  Pulmonary Edema    of the Respiratory Tract  class for unannounced
      Disturbance of Respiratory  holiday)
      Function, Diagnostic Procedures  
       in Respiratory Disease  
  Dr. JC Loren Dr. O. Basilio Dr. R. Tupas Dr. F. Arancel Dr. J. Ramos/Dr. G. Nobleza  
10:00 am - 12:00 nn Community Medicine  Community Medicine  Legal Medicine NS 3 (Neurology) 10 - 11:30 am NS 3 (Neurology) 10 - 11:30 am  
             
      Pregnancy, Impotency, Sterility Evaluation and Management  Evaluation and Management of SDL
  Expanded Prog. of  Anti-Smoking Abortion, Birth and Infanticide of Parkinson’s Disease and Demyelinating Diseases  (May be used  as  make up
  Immunization   Child Abuse/Maltreatment other Movement Disorders   class for unannounced
            holiday)
           
             
  Dr. M. Culas Dr. A. Lopez Atty. Ma. Theresa Panes, MD Dr. D. Floresca Dr. M. Guerrero  
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm Pediatrics 3 Ob-Gyn 3 Pediatrics 3 Ob-Gyn 3 Pediatrics 3  
           
  Kawasaki/ Myocarditis Chap. 42:  Postterm Pregnancy  Rheumatic Fever/ Rheumatic Chap. 45:  Multifetal  Radiologic Correlates SDL
    Chap. 43: Fetal Growth  Heart Disease Pregnancy in Cardiology (May be used  as  make up
    Disorders       class for unannounced
            holiday)
  Dr. Ninfa Villanueva Dr. ML. Lim Dr. M. Pasumbal Dr. R. Cordero Dr. R. Tupas  
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Ophthalmology (4:00-5:30 pm) Ophthalmology (4:00-5:30 pm)   Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00) Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00) Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00)
             
  Retina /Vitreous Optics and Refraction   Group 1 – Ob-Gyne Group 1 – Ob-Gyne Group 1 – Ob-Gyne
           
  Dr. JJ Baula Dr. A. Tabucan   Group 2 -  Surgery Group 2 -  Surgery Group 2 -  Surgery
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm                           OSCE Exam                     OSCE Exam                     OSCE Exam
           
        Group 3 -  Pediatrics Group 3 -  Pediatrics Group 3 -  Pediatrics
  SDL SDL                        OSCE Exam                      OSCE Exam                      OSCE Exam
             
      Group 4 – Commed Group 4 – Commed Group 4 – Commed
                          OSCE Exam                     OSCE Exam                     OSCE Exam