3rd Year NMD -Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
NMD First Semester - July 20, 2020)
14
Time Monday - October 19, 2020 Tuesday - October 20, 2020 Wednesday -October 21, 2020 Thursday - October 22, 2020 Friday - October 23, 2020 Saturday - October 24, 2020
8:00 am - 10:00 am Internal Medicine (8:00-10:00am) Surgery (8:00-10:00 am) Internal Medicine (8:00-10:00am) Surgery (8:00-10:00 am) Internal Medicine (8:00-10:00am)  
             
  Toxicology 2 Topic 15: Chest Wall and Geriatric Med Clinical Problems Topic 16: Lungs and Pleura Dementia, Depression, Delirium SDL
    Mediastinum in Aging     (May be used as make up
    Geriatric Assessment     class for unannounced
          holiday)
           
         
  Dr. MM Maat Dr. A. Fajardo Dr. Ayco/ Dr. Tanjili Dr. A. Fajardo Dr. Tanjili/Dr. Ayco  
10:00 am - 12:00 nn Community Medicine Community Medicine Legal Medicine NS 3 (Neurology) 10 - 11:30 am NS 3 (Neurology) 10 - 11:30 am  
         
  Breaking the Bad News and Use of Counselling Skills in Physician-patient Contractual Management & Case Studies Evaluation and Management SDL
  Communication along the Health Education: Relationship, Rights and Duties Myopathies, NMJ Disorders of Dementias with Case Studies (May be used as make up
  Disease Trajectory CEA Method of a Physician, Rights & Duties     class for unannounced
      of the PatientInformed Consent     holiday)
             
             
  Dr. A. Masecampo Dr. MJ Ayco Atty. Ma. Theresa Panes, MD Dr. E. Ong Dr. M. Anuta  
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm Pediatrics 3 Ob-Gyn 3 Pediatrics 3 Ob-Gyn 3 Pediatrics 3  
         
  Radiologic Correlation in SGD NO. 4: Fluids and Electrolytes CH. 52: THROMBOEMBOLIC Fluids and Electrolytes SDL
  Pulmonology UTI IN PREGNANCY   DISORDERS   (May be used as make up
        class for unannounced
          holiday)
  Dr. R. Tupas GROUP A Dr. G. Tiu Dr. ML Lim Dr. G. Tiu  
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Ophthalmology (4:00-5:30 pm) Ophthalmology (4:00-5:30 pm)   Clinical Instruction(3:00 7:00) Clinical Instruction(3:00 7:00) Clinical Instruction(3:00 7:00)
           
  Neuro-Ophthalmology Headache   Group 1 Ob-Gyne Group 1 Ob-Gyne Group 1 Ob-Gyne
           
           
  Dr. JJ Baula Dr. A. Tabucan   Group 2 Pediatrics Group 2 Pediatrics Group 2 Pediatrics
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm      
           
        Group 3 - Commed Group 3 - Commed Group 3 - Commed
  SDL SDL        
             
        Group 4 Internal Med. (VP) Group 4 Internal Med. (VP) Group 4 Internal Med. (VP)