Class Schedule AY 2020-21
IMD First Semester  (July 6, 2020)  -3rd Year 18TH BATCH 
2
Time Monday- July 13 Tuesday - July 14 Wednesday- July 15 Thursday- July 16 Friday - July 17 Saturday- July 18
8:00 am - 10:00 am Surgery  Internal Medicine  Surgery  Internal Medicine  Pedia 3 Internal Medicine 
  Topic 2 Basic Considerations in Evals  Approach to Therapy in Patient’s with  Infectious Disease Diseases of Newborn  Gram Negative Bacteria II
  Stomach  Infectious Disease II Lab  Topics  with  Infectious Disease   Meningococcal, Gonococcal 
    Diagnosis of Infectious Disease       Infecton, HACEKOrganisms
    Immunization Principles and         
    Vaccine Use        
             
  Dr. Jed Mangaoil  Dr. Kathryn U. Roa/Dr. G. Nobleza Dr. N. Batucan  Dr. Maguinsay/Dr. Sermon Dr. R. Baunding  Dr. Mae Gallardo
             
10:00 am - 12:00 nn (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am   Community Medicine  Community Medicine   
          (Make up from 7/29)
   Neuroimaging in  Special Techniques for    HEALTH AND HUMAN RIGHT SUSTAINABLE AND   
  Neurologic Disorders Neurologic Diagnosis   INCLUSIVE DEVELOPMENT  
         
  Dr. Floresca  Dr. M. Guerrero   Dr. Lyn Redoble  Dr. Jean Lindo   
             
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm OB 3 Pedia 3 OB 3 Pedia 3 Legal Medicine Pedia 3
        Deception Detection  
          Forensic Identification Diseases of Newborn 
  Ch. 19: Abortion  Child Health Supervision  Ch. 20 Neonatal History and P.E. Fingerprinting  
      Gestational Tropho- Normal Newborn  Handwriting Analysis  
      blastic Diseases    Forensic Odontology  
          Forensic Radiology  
          Forensic Hematology   
             
  Dr. V. Deniega Dr. A. Bretaña Dr. L. Lasala  Dr. R. Baunding  Dr. Atty. Panes  Dr. R. Baunding 
             
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Internal Medicine  Opthalmology (3:30-5:00pm)  
  (3-7pm) (3-7pm) (3-7pm)      
             
        Botulism      
  Group 1 Medicine Group 1 Medicine Group 1 Medicine Gram Positive Infections  Embryology of the Eye  
        Botulism, Tetanus     
  Group 2 Ob-Gyne Group 2 Ob-Gyne Group 2 Ob-Gyne      
             
  Group 3 Surgery Group 3 Surgery Group 3 Surgery Dr. Emelyn Doliente   Dr. Jesse Baula   
             
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Group 4 Pediatrics Group 4 Pediatrics Group 4 Pediatrics   Opthalmology (5:00-6:30pm)  
           
        Genetics of the Eye  
           
         Dr. Ann Marie Tabucan-Isaga