Class Schedule AY 2020-21
IMD First Semester  (July 6, 2020)  -3rd Year 18TH BATCH 
3
Time Monday- July 20 Tuesday - July 21 Wednesday- July 22 Thursday- July 23 Friday - July 24 Saturday- July 25
8:00 am - 10:00 am Surgery  Internal Medicine  Surgery  Internal Medicine  Pedia 3 Internal Medicine 
    Gram Negative Infections I   Clinical Parasitology Schistosomiasis    
  Topic 3 Salmonella Topic 4 Ascariasis Adolescent Medicine  TB  II: Diagnosis, Treatment, 
  Small Intestines  Shigella Appendix  Filariasis   Prevention And Control
    Cholera      
    Enteric Bacteria      
         
  Dr. Hannah Acosta  Dr. Ma. Luisa Bisnar  Dr. Hannah Acosta Dr. C. Raquid  Dr. A. Bretaņa Dr. Kathryn Roa
             
10:00 am - 12:00 nn (Neurology) 10:00-12:00NN (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am   Community Medicine  Community Medicine  Legal Medicine
           
   Evaluation Exam Managament of the    IP HEALTH AND INDIGENOUS EVALUATION EXAM   EVALS  
    Unconcious Patient    MEDICINE    
             
  Dr. Floresca  Dr. Eleanor Ong    Dr. Lyn Redoble Dr. Miyake  Dr. Atty. Panes 
             
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm OB 3 Pedia 3 OB 3 Pedia 3 Legal Medicine Pedia 3
          Medico-Legal Aspects of Death  
  Ch.23 Abdominal Labor  Radiologic Correlates for  Ch. 28 Breech  Adolescent Medicine  Investigation of Death Development Diseases 
  Ch. 26 Induction and   New Born  Delivery    Causes of Death Children 
  Augmentation of Labor        Special Deaths  
             
  Dr. G. Dela Victoria  Dr. R. Tupas  Dr. D. Estuart  Dr. A. Bretaņa Dr. Atty. Panes  Dr.M. Lourdes Yangson 
             
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Internal Medicine  Opthalmology (3:30-5:00pm) Pedia Lec
  (3-7pm) (3-7pm) (3-7pm)      
        Mycobacterial Disease    
        Tuberculosis and Leprosy Ocular Therapeutics  
  Group 1 Medicine Group 1 Medicine Group 1 Medicine    
             
  Group 2 Ob-Gyne Group 2 Ob-Gyne Group 2 Ob-Gyne    
           
  Group 3 Surgery Group 3 Surgery Group 3 Surgery Dr. Kathryn Roa/ Dr. Nobleza  Dr. Maricel Luzano  
             
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Group 4 Pediatrics Group 4 Pediatrics Group 4 Pediatrics   Opthalmology (5:00-6:30pm) Community Medicine 
             
             
    OB 3 (7-9PM)       INTEGRATING FAMILY   
          Ocular Examination Lecture MEDICINE  & COMMUNITY   
    EVALUATION EXAM        MEDICINE   
               
           
    Dr. G. Dela Victoria     Dr. Mary Grace Villanueva  Dr. Rubiato